2019 Goals Kicking League Leaders
These totals are based on any information we receive at countryfootyscores.com and will be updated as each league season concludes. This list is based on regular season tallies, not including finals. If you have any information regarding this list, please email me.
League | Name | Club | Total |
50
AFL Outer East - Premier | Justin Van Unen | Wandin | 62 |
AFL Outer East - Div 1 | Jake Pedder | Emerald | 40 |
AFL Outer East - Div 2 | Nathan O'Keefe | Seville | 65 |
Alberton | Thomas McGowan | Foster | 51 |
Ballarat | Andrew Hooper | Ballarat | 41 |
Bellarine | Jordan Erskine | Anglesea | 94 |
Bendigo | Lachlan Sharp | Strathfieldsaye | 129 |
Central Highlands | Marcus Darmody | Newlyn | 103 |
Central Murray | Dylan Johnstone | Cohuna | 79 |
Colac & District | Dominic Dare | Alvie | 83 |
East Gippsland | Haydn Erfurth | Stratford | 50 |
Ellinbank & District | Benjamin Schultz | Nyora | 68 |
Farrer (NSW) | Christopher Ladhams | East Wagga Kooringal | 61 |
Geelong | Andrew Boseley | South Barwon | 57 |
Geelong & District | Mitchell Habib | North Geelong | 68 |
Gippsland | Brad Dessent | Sale | 59 |
Golden Rivers | Jack O'Rourke | Ultima | 74 |
Goulburn Valley | Kyle Muller | Kyabram | 66 |
Hampden | Darren Ewing | Warrnambool | 102 |
Heathcote & District | Ben Weightman | Mount Pleasant | 79 |
Horsham & District | Jaydon Stiles | Natimuk | 67 |
Hume (NSW) | Adam Prior | Culcairn | 99 |
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara (SA) | Michael Wundke | Kaniva Leeor United | 66 |
Kyabram & District | Kasey Duncan | Avenel | 58 |
Loddon Valley | Braidy Dickens | Pyramid Hill | 60 |
Maryborough Castlemaine District | Ashley Munari | Carisbrook | 97 |
Mid Gippsland | Keenan Hughes | Yallourn Yallourn North | 78 |
Millewa | Korey Loechel | Nangiloc | 72 |
Mininera & District | Jordon Buckley | Woorndoo Mortlake | 97 |
MPNFL - Division 1 | Leigh Poholke | Sorrento | 72 |
MPNFL - Division 2 | Aaron Walton | Seaford | 65 |
Murray | Joshua Mellington | Echuca United | 125 |
North Central | Billy McInnes | Sea Lake Nandaly | 65 |
North Gippsland | Shane Morgan | Cowwarr | 67 |
Omeo & District | Jamie Barton | Bruthen | 63 |
Ovens and King | Thomas Mullane-Grant | Bright | 113 |
Ovens & Murray | Lachlan Dale | Myrtleford | 51 |
Picola & District |
Chase Strawhorn | Rennie | 61 |
Riddell & District | Matthew Perri | Wallan | 92 |
Riverina (NSW) | Jacob Conlan | Griffith Swans | 61 |
South West District | Leon Davis | Heathmere | 70 |
Sunraysia | Wade Hancock | Wentworth | 55 |
Tallangatta & District | Ricky Whitehead | Chiltern | 125 |
Upper Murray | Ashley Murray | Bullioh | 135 |
Warrnambool & District | Jason Rowan | Merrivale | 96 |
Western Border | Justin McConnell | North Gambier | 46 |
West Gippsland | Nathan Gardiner | Cora Lynn | 78 |
Wimmera | Cody Driscoll | Stawell | 46 |