Polaris

These totals are based on any information I receive at countryfootyscores.com.  This list is based on regular season tallies, not including finals.


If you have any information regarding this section, please email it to me. I apologise for any omissions. 

League Name Club Total
Alberton
Rod Tack
Wonthaggi Powers
88
Ballarat
Bradley Maxwell
Lake Wendouree
83
Bellarine
Adam Skrobalak
Torquay
68
Benalla & District
David Matheson
Devenish
80
Bendigo
Steven Oliver
Castlemaine
77
Central Goulburn
Bradley Firebrace
Rumbalara
62
Central Highlands
Owen Weatherley
Clunes
114
Central Murray
Jarrod Arentz
Tooleybuc Manangatang
139
Colac & District
David Timms
Forrest
97
Coreen (NSW)
Doug Lavis
CDU
136
Ellinbank & District
Nathan Osler
Nyora
105
East Gippsland
David Preston
Bairnsdale
110
Farrer (NSW) Jason Brown The Rock Yerong Creek  78 
Geelong
Aaron Greaves
St. Josephs
74
Geelong & District
Clint Vessey
North Geelong
88
Golden Rivers
Nathan Henry
Murrabit
104
Goulburn Valley
Ricky Symes
Benalla
103
Hampden
Frank Matthews
Port Fairy
103
Heathcote & District
Troy Mitchell
Lockington Bamawn United
79
Horsham & District
Stewart Dalziel
Laharum
100
Hume (NSW)
Shaun Myles
Brockelsby
103
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara
Phil Smith
Lucindale
127
Kyabram & District
Travis Wayman
Tallygaroopna
109
Lexton Plains
 
 
 
Loddon Valley
Phillip Hetherington
Calivil United
103
Mallee
Ben Zanker
Jeparit-Rainbow
80
Maryborough Castlemaine
Todd Featherston
Maryborough Rovers
84
Mid Gippsland
Colin Gibson-Williamson
Morwell East
69
Millewa
Bradley Brooks
Gol Gol Hawks
85
Mininera & District
Jason Keays
Tatyoon
119
Mornington - Peninsula
Simon Goosey
Mornington
113
Mornington - Casey Cardinia
Daniel Casset
Doveton
91
Mornington - Nepean
Stephen Ryan
Rye
114
Murray
Brendan Parker
Nathalia
120
North Central
 
 
 
North Gippsland
Paul Richards
Gormandale
70
Omeo & District
 
 
 
Ovens and King
Shane Moore
Moyhu
132
Ovens & Murray
Craig Millar
Myrtleford
74
Picola & District
Peter Macheda
Tungamah
129
Riddell & District  Lee James Riddell  112 
Riverina (NSW) Benjamin Perkins Eastern Hawks  102
South West District
Danny Pridham
Dartmoor
118
Sunraysia
Jason Bell
Wentworth
90
Tallangatta & District
Kristian Shevlin
Barnawartha
100
Upper Murray
Michael Mathey
Federal
61
Warrnambool District
David Bell
Merrivale
74
Western Border
Grant Ewing
Imperials
73
West Gippsland Latrobe
Andrew Gieschen
Maffra
69
Wimmera
David Johns
Horsham Demons
125
Yarra Valley - Division 1
Vincent Muccitelli
Warburton Millgrove
87
Yarra Valley - Division 2
Alexander Bakens
South Belgrave
54