These are the top individual goal kicking tallies for a game for season 2006. The qualifying amount for this list is a bag of 10 or more goals in a game.
This list is based on regular Senior matches only.
If you have any information regarding this section, please email it to me. I apologise for any omissions.
Player
|
Match
|
League
|
Rnd
|
20 Goals in a game:
Nathan McDonald
|
Toora & District v Dalyston
|
Alberton FL
|
4
|
Sean Smith
|
Harcourt v Avoca
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
18
|
Sean Smith
|
Harcourt v Dunolly
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
3
|
19 Goals in a game:
Mark Duscher
|
Werrimul v Euston
|
Millewa FL
|
14
|
Jamie Elliott
|
Maryborough Rovers v Campbells Creek
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
15
|
Vincent Muccitelli
|
Warburton MIllgrove v Emerald
|
Yarra Valley Mountain District FL - Div 2
|
5
|
Jason Przibilla
|
Laharum v Natimuk
|
Horsham & District FL
|
17
|
18 Goals in a game:
Leigh Kellett
|
Murchison v Avenel
|
Kyabram & District FL
|
17
|
Leigh Kellet
|
Murchison v Nagambie
|
Kyabram & District FL
|
13
|
17 Goals in a game:
Adrian Burgiel
|
Maffra v Drouin
|
West Gippsland Latrobe FL
|
18
|
David Johns
|
Horsham Demons v Ararat
|
Wimmera FL
|
1
|
Clint Ladiges
|
Maldon v Trentham
|
Maryborough Casltemaine District FL
|
17
|
Clinton Midgley
|
Minyip Murtoa v Nhill & District
|
Wimmera FL
|
17
|
Troy Mitchell
|
Lancaster v Avenel
|
Kyabram & District FL
|
10
|
16 Goals in a game:
Matthew Davidson
|
Bairnsdale v Paynesville
|
East Gippsland FL
|
15
|
Jamie Elliott
|
Maryborough Rovers v Dunnolly
|
Maryborough Casltemaine District FL
|
17
|
Gary Fenton
|
Omeo v Bruthen
|
Omeo & District FL
|
16
|
Paul Glanville
|
Whorouly v Bright
|
Ovens & King FL
|
12
|
David Johns
|
Horsham Demons v Stawell
|
Wimmera FL
|
14
|
James McNamee
|
Natte Bealiba v Ararat Eagles
|
Lexton Plains FL
|
17
|
Perry Meka
|
Ardmona v Avenel
|
Kyabram & District FL
|
19
|
Vincent Muccitelli
|
Warburton Millgrove v Yarra Glen
|
Yarra Valley Mountain District FL - Div 2
|
3
|
Brendan Parker
|
Nathalia v Cobram
|
Murray FL
|
14
|
Christopher Stone
|
Harcourt v Trentham
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
8
|
David Walker
|
Morwell East v Boolarra
|
Mid Gippsland FL
|
11
|
---|
15 Goals in a game:
Brad Carroll
|
Tyntynder v Leitchville Gunbower
|
Central Murray FL
|
11
|
Stewart Egan
|
Royal Park v Trentham
|
Maryborough Casltemaine District FL
|
13
|
Shane Field
|
Carisbrook v Trentham
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
18
|
Dayne Frew
|
South Bendigo v Kangaroo Flat
|
Bendigo FL
|
9
|
Ryan Hall
|
Thornton Eildon v Emerald
|
Yarra Valley Mountain District - Div 2
|
7
|
Daniel Jordan
|
East Point v Bacchus Marsh
|
Ballarat FL
|
5
|
Heath Martin
|
Bonnie Doon v Devenish
|
Benalla & District FL
|
14
|
Perry Meka
|
Ardmona v Nagambie
|
Kyabram & District FL
|
16
|
Perry Meka
|
Ardmona v Girgarre
|
Kyabram & District FL
|
13
|
Sam Parsons
|
Lorne v Western Eagles
|
Colac & District FL
|
20
|
Clifford Ryan
|
Birchip Watchem v Wedderburn
|
North Central FL
|
4
|
Timothy Traill
|
Mirboo North v Yallourn Yallourn North
|
Mid Gippsland FL
|
9
|
Paul Whelan
|
Neerim Neerim South v Nilma Darnum
|
Ellinbank & District FL
|
9
|
14 Goals in a game:
Ryan Ablett
|
Bunyip v Cora Lynn
|
Ellinbank & District FL
|
Elim Final
|
Gary Abley
|
Violet Town v Girgarre
|
Kyabram & District FL
|
18
|
Jonathon Antonello
|
Werribee Centrals v Corio
|
Geelong & District FL
|
6
|
Lee Clark
|
Narre Warren v Dingley
|
MPNFL - Casey Cardinia
|
17
|
Ryan Donaldson
|
Berwick v Dingley
|
MPNFL - Casy Cardinia
|
16
|
Ryan Donaldson
|
Berwick v Dingley
|
MPNFL - Casey Cardinia
|
5
|
Shaun Downie
|
Yarroweyah v Deniliquin Rovers
|
Picola & District FL
|
19
|
Glen Fry
|
Coleraine v Westerns
|
South West District FL
|
9
|
Simon Goosey
|
Dromana v Frankston Bombers
|
MPNFL - Nepean
|
11
|
Nicholas Howden
|
Katunga v Katamatite
|
Picola & District FL
|
19
|
Brenton James
|
Coleraine v Cavendish
|
South West District FL
|
5
|
Michael James
|
Harrow Balmoral v Natimuk
|
Horsham & District FL
|
9
|
David Johns
|
Horsham Demons v Warrack Eagles
|
Wimmera FL
|
9
|
Daniel Jordan
|
East Point v Ballarat
|
Ballarat FL
|
7
|
Daniel Jordon
|
East Point v Melton
|
Ballarat FL
|
4
|
Dale Reyne
|
Echuca United v Cobram
|
Murray FL
|
17
|
Clinton Sheedy
|
Nar Nar Goon v Nilma Darnum
|
Ellinbank & District FL
|
17
|
Sean Smith
|
Harcourt v Trentham
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
8
|
Rod Tack
|
Wonthaggi Power v MDU
|
Alberton FL
|
18
|
Rod Tack
|
Wonthaggi Power v MDU
|
Alberton FL
|
5
|
Alan Thorpe
|
Wakool v Moulamein
|
Golden Rivers FL
|
17
|
Simon Weekly
|
Sealake Nandaly v Jeparit Rainbow
|
Mallee FL
|
17
|
Richard Wilde
|
Newtown Chillwell v St Albans
|
Geelong FL
|
5
|
13 Goals in a game:
Jarrod Arrentz
|
Tooleybuc Manangatang v Koondrook Barham
|
Central Murray FL
|
17
|
Matthew Davidson
|
Barinsdale v Lucknow
|
East Gippsland FL
|
19
|
Shaun Downie
|
Yarroweyah v Berrigan
|
Picola & District FL
|
18
|
Jamie Elliott
|
Maryborough Rovers v Carisbrook
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
8
|
Glen Fry
|
Coleraine v Heathmere
|
South West District FL
|
7
|
Simon Goosey
|
Dromana v Crib Point
|
MPNFL - Nepean
|
10
|
Shane Harvey
|
Wakool v Macorna
|
Golden Rivers FL
|
18
|
Shane Harvey
|
Wakool v Nullawill
|
Golden Rivers FL
|
2nd Semi
|
Adrian Heard
|
Noradjuha-Quantong v Natimuk
|
Horsham & District FL
|
1
|
Shane Hitchcock
|
Tatyoon v Caramut
|
Mininera & District FL
|
16
|
Daniel Jordan
|
East Point v Darley
|
Ballarat FL
|
18
|
Daniel Jordan
|
East Point v Ballarat
|
Ballarat FL
|
16
|
Clint Ladiges
|
Maldon v Campbells Creek
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
10
|
Robert Lindsey
|
Ouyen United v Jeparit Rainbow
|
Mallee FL
|
16
|
Luke McGuinness
|
Keysborough v Berwick
|
MPNFL - Casy Cardinia
|
18
|
Perry Meka
|
Ardmona v Undera
|
Kyabram & District FL
|
15
|
Andrew Niklaus
|
Merrivale v Panmure
|
Warrnambool & District FL
|
16
|
Stephen Oliver
|
Newstead v Maryborough Rovers
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
Q Final
|
Nathan Osler
|
Nyora v Nilma Darnum
|
Ellinbank & District FL
|
6
|
Rory Priddle
|
Moama v Tongala
|
Murray FL
|
18
|
Brett Smid
|
Border Districts v Edenhope Apsley
|
Kowree Tatiara Naracoorte FL
|
13
|
Saad Saad
|
Seymour v Rochester
|
Goulburn Valley FL
|
14
|
Christopher Stone
|
Harcourt v Dunnolly
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
14
|
Christopher Stone
|
Harcourt v Avoca
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
7
|
Christopher Stone
|
Harcourt v Dunolly
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
3
|
David Thompson
|
Daylesford v Gordon
|
Central Highlands FL
|
16
|
Timothy Traill
|
Mirboo North v Hill End
|
Mid Gippsland FL
|
10
|
Shane Ried
|
Bullioh v Cudgewa
|
Upper Murray FL
|
2
|
Robert Rutley
|
Boort v Wyche-Narraport
|
North Central FL
|
19
|
Denis Ryan
|
Mount Pleasant v North BendIgo
|
Heathcote & District FL
|
11
|
Ron Watson
|
Penshurst v Caramut
|
Mininera & District FL
|
3
|
Brent West
|
Benambra v Bruthen
|
Omeo & District FL
|
13
|
12 Goals in a game:
Ryan Ablett
|
Bunyip v Ellinbank
|
Ellinbank & District
|
3
|
John Allen
|
Beechworth v Tallangatta Valley
|
Tallangatta & District FL
|
18
|
Jarrod Arrentz
|
Tooleybuc Manangatang v Cohuna Kangas
|
Central Murray FL
|
12
|
Jarrod Arrentz
|
Tooleybuc Manangatang v Leitchville Gunbower
|
Central Murray FL
|
7
|
Kris Barlow
|
Foster v Stony Creek
|
Alberton FL
|
16
|
Aaron Barnes
|
Deniliquin Rams v Tongala
|
Murray FL
|
20
|
Daniel Beard
|
Kolora-Noorat v South Rovers
|
Warrnambool & District
|
4
|
Lee Brown
|
Waubra v Beaufort
|
Central Highlands FL
|
5
|
Matthew Brown
|
Lexton v Taylors Lakes
|
Lexton Plains FL
|
2
|
Matthew Brown
|
Lexton v Ararat Eagles
|
Lexton Plains FL
|
2
|
Brad Carroll
|
Tyntynder v Koondrook Barham
|
Central Murray FL
|
10
|
Lorrence Farmer
|
Rutherglen v Thurgoona
|
Tallangatta & District FL
|
6
|
Owen Fitzpatrick
|
Catani v Nilma Darnum
|
Ellinbank & District FL
|
2
|
Paul Glanville
|
Whorouly v North Wangaratta
|
Ovens & King FL
|
8
|
Simon Goosey
|
Dromana v Rosebud
|
MPNFL - Nepean
|
17
|
Peter Greenstreet
|
Doveton v Cranbourne
|
MPNFL - Casy Cardinia
|
18
|
Dane Grenfell
|
Melton v Bacchus Marsh
|
Ballarat FL
|
8
|
Shane Hitchcock
|
Tatyoon v Moyston Willaura
|
Mininera & District FL
|
8
|
Matthew Jess
|
Balranald v Lalbert
|
Central Murray FL
|
16
|
David Johns
|
Horsham Demons v Horsham Diggers
|
Wimmera FL
|
4
|
Daniel Jordan
|
East Point v Melton South
|
Ballarat FL
|
15
|
Alojz Kozina
|
Bell Post Hill v East Geelong
|
Geelong & District FL
|
17
|
Clint Ladiges
|
Maldon v Trentham
|
Maryborough Casltemaine District FL
|
6
|
Peter Lehman
|
Beulah v Jeparit Rainbow
|
Mallee FL
|
13
|
Allan Lovett
|
Sandford v Heathmere
|
South West District FL
|
17
|
Mark MacKenzie
|
Benalla v Tatura
|
Goulburn Valley FL
|
9
|
Luke Maher
|
Drysdale Hawks v Queenscliff
|
Bellarine FL
|
10
|
Bevan Malloy
|
Karingal v Mornington
|
MPNFL - Peninsula
|
17
|
Andrew McKinna
|
Yea v Avenel
|
Kyabram & District FL
|
15
|
James McNamee
|
Natte Bealiba v Ararat Eagles
|
Lexton Plains FL
|
9
|
Perry Meka
|
Ardmona v Tallygaroopna
|
Kyabram & District FL
|
8
|
Gary Moorcroft
|
Silvan v Belgrave
|
Yarra Vally Mountain District FL - Div 1
|
5
|
Shane Moore
|
Moyhu v North Wangaratta
|
Ovens & Kings FL
|
9
|
Vincent Muccitelli
|
Warburton Millgrove v Emerald
|
Yarra Valley Mountain - Div 2
|
12
|
Vincent Muccitelli
|
Warburton Millgrove v Yarra Junction
|
Yarra Valley Mountain FL - Div 2
|
2
|
Jason O'Donnell
|
Upwey Tecoma v Belgrave
|
Yarra Valley Mountain District - Div 1
|
6
|
Nathan Osler
|
Nyora v Bunyip
|
Ellinbank & District FL
|
4
|
Michael Pedretti
|
Newstead v Dunnolly
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
18
|
Ricki Pumpa
|
Lalbert v Lake Boga
|
Central Murray FL
|
18
|
Joshua Riddle
|
Coleraine v Dartmoor
|
South West District FL
|
17
|
Clifford Ryan
|
Birchip Watchem v Wyche Narraport
|
North Central FL
|
10
|
Brendan Sessions
|
Tarrawingee v Glenrowan
|
Ovens & King FL
|
18
|
Jarrod Smith
|
Tyabb v Frankston Bombers
|
MPNFL - Nepean
|
7
|
Jamie Solyom
|
St Arnaud v Wedderburn
|
North Central FL
|
17
|
Bradley Sproule
|
Pimpinio v Stawell Swifts
|
Horsham & District FL
|
9
|
Christopher Stone
|
Harcourt v Carisbrook
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
5
|
Anthony Stroud
|
Foster v Dalyston
|
Alberton FL
|
8
|
Rod Tack
|
Wonthaggi Power v Fish Creek
|
Alberton FL
|
14
|
Clint Tolkin
|
Federal v Border Walwa
|
Upper Murray FL
|
15
|
Royce Vardy
|
DWWWW v Fish Creek
|
Alberton FL
|
17
|
Matthew Waters
|
Heathcote v White Hills
|
Heathcote & District FL
|
4
|
Bayden Yewers
|
Allansford v East Warrnambool
|
Warrnambool & District FL
|
5
|
11 Goals in a game:
Ryan Ablett
|
Bunyip v Nar Nar Goon
|
Ellinbank & District FL
|
15
|
Ryan Ablett
|
Bunyip v Lang Lang
|
Ellinbank & District FL
|
6
|
Ryan Ablett
|
Bunyip v Nilma Darnum
|
Ellinbank & District FL
|
5
|
Jarrod Arrentz
|
Tooleybuc Manangatang v Nyah Nyah West
|
Central Murray FL
|
18
|
Jarrod Arrentz
|
Tooleybuc Manangatang v Lake Boga
|
Central Murray FL
|
5
|
Chris Aurisch
|
Sale v Leongatha
|
West GIppsland Latrobe FL
|
4
|
Glen Bardsley
|
Maryborough Rovers v Trentham
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
11
|
Kerem Baskaya
|
Hampton Park v Dingley
|
MPNFL - Casey Cardinia
|
15
|
Kerem Baskaya
|
Hampton Park v Devon Meadows
|
MPNFL - Casey Cardinia
|
14
|
Timothy Bell
|
Noradjuha Quantong v Taylors Lake
|
Horsham & District FL
|
16
|
Lee Brown
|
Waubra v Gordon
|
Central Highlands FL
|
13
|
Adam Brunt
|
Picola United v Deniliquin Rovers
|
Picola & District FL
|
5
|
Rahni Buchannan
|
Apollo Bay v Western Eagles
|
Coalc & District FL
|
5
|
Brenton Caldwell
|
Woomelang Lascelles v Hopetoun
|
Mallee FL
|
13
|
Dallas Cameron
|
Wickliffe Lake Bolac v Caramut
|
Mininera & District FL
|
4
|
Dallas Cameron
|
Wickliffe Lake Bolac v Hawkesdale Macarthur
|
Mininera & District FL
|
2
|
Wade Chapman
|
North Shore v Lara
|
Geelong FL
|
11
|
Daniel Christmas
|
Newstead v Campbells Creek
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
5
|
Lee Clark
|
Narre Warren v Dingley
|
MPNFL - Casey Cardinia
|
6
|
Sam Clark
|
Geelong Amateur v Torquay
|
Bellarine FL
|
10
|
Simon Clyne
|
Goorambat v Devenish
|
Benalla & District FL
|
5
|
Brenton Cooper
|
Mulwala v Moama
|
Murray FL
|
9
|
Shannon Connor
|
Corryong v Tumbaraumba
|
Upper Murray FL
|
14
|
Jye Conrau
|
Healesville v Mount Evelyn
|
Yarra Valley Mountain District - Div 1
|
18
|
Jye Conrav
|
Healesville v Belgrave
|
Yarra Valley Mounatin District - Div 1
|
7
|
David Deutscher
|
Coleraine v Dartmoor
|
South West District FL
|
3
|
Wayne Driscoll
|
Navarre v Ararat Eagles
|
Lexton Plains FL
|
16
|
Jason Eagles
|
Irymple v Merbein
|
Sunraysia FL
|
5
|
Brendan Edwards
|
Westerns v Cavendish
|
South West District FL
|
3
|
John Entwistle
|
Catani v Warragul Industrials
|
Ellinbank & District FL
|
18
|
John Entwistle
|
Catani v Warragul Industrials
|
Ellinbank & District FL
|
5
|
Wayne Eve
|
Kyneton v North City
|
Bendigo FL
|
13
|
Lorrence Farmer
|
Rutherglen v Tallangatta Valley
|
Tallangatta & District FL
|
11
|
Todd Featherston
|
Maryborough Rovers v Trentham
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
11
|
Shane Field
|
Carisbrook v Dunnolly
|
Maryborough Casltemaine District FL
|
13
|
Owen Fitzpatrick
|
Catani v Nilma Darnum
|
Ellinbank & District FL
|
15
|
Glenn Fry
|
Coleraine v Sandford
|
South West District FL
|
11
|
Paul Glanville
|
Whorouly v Benalla All Blacks
|
Ovens & King FL
|
15
|
Simon Goosey
|
Dromana v Somerville
|
MPNFL - Nepean
|
4
|
Simon Goosey
|
Dromana v Pearcedale
|
MPNFL - Nepean
|
3
|
Ryan Gould
|
Omeo v Bruthen
|
Omeo & DIstrict FL
|
16
|
Ryan Hall
|
Thornton Eildon v Emerald
|
Yarra Valley Mountain - Div 2
|
14
|
Andrew Haring
|
Greta v Tarrawingee
|
Ovens & King FL
|
7
|
Nathan Harty
|
Irrewarra Beac v Western Eagles
|
Colac & District FL
|
2
|
Shane Harvey
|
Wakool v Quambatook
|
Golden Rivers FL
|
14
|
Mark Higgs
|
Moyhu v Benalla All Blacks
|
Ovens & King FL
|
5
|
David Innella
|
Anakie v Winchelsea
|
Geelong & District FL
|
16
|
David Johns
|
Horsham Demons v Dimboola
|
Wimmera FL
|
6
|
David Johns
|
Horsham Demons v Ararat
|
Wimmera FL
|
10
|
Adam Kelly
|
Tyntynder v Nyah Nyah West
|
Central Murray FL
|
15
|
Greame Kennedy
|
Dunnolly v Trentham
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
16
|
Matthew Kershaw
|
Barwon Heads v Queenscliff
|
Bellarine FL
|
11
|
Laurence Knott
|
Mornington v Edithavale Aspendale
|
MPNFL - Peninsula
|
15
|
Ryan Larcombe
|
East Gambier v Heywood
|
Western Border FL
|
14
|
Adam Leslie
|
Modewarre v Angelsea
|
Bellarine FL
|
10
|
Robert Lindsay
|
Ouyen United v Hopetoun
|
Mallee FL
|
3
|
Damien Lord
|
Yea v Merrigum
|
Kyabram & District FL
|
20
|
David Mazins
|
Silvan v Belgrave
|
Yarra Valley Mountain District FL -Div 1
|
14
|
Scott McKenzie
|
Picola United v Wunghnu
|
Picola & District FL
|
6
|
Rowan McSparron
|
Bell Park v St Albans
|
Geelong FL
|
17
|
Troy Mitchell
|
Lancaster v Nagambie
|
Kyabram & District FL
|
6
|
Shane Moore
|
Moyhu v Bright
|
Ovens & King FL
|
17
|
Tarek Moughanie
|
Boort v St Arnaud
|
North Central FL
|
2
|
Vincent Muccitelli
|
Warburton Millgrove v South Belgrave
|
Yarra Valley Mountain District - Div 2
|
7
|
Paul Newman
|
Kyabram v Tatura
|
Goulburn Valley FL
|
10
|
Luke Norton
|
Loren v Apollo Bay
|
Colac & District FL
|
7
|
Brent O'Connor
|
Robinvale v Merbein
|
Sunraysia FL
|
9
|
Steven Oliver
|
Newstead v Maldon
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
8
|
Nathan Osler
|
Nyora v Koo Wee Rup
|
Ellinbank & District FL
|
13
|
Nathan Osler
|
Nyora v Warragul Industrials
|
Ellinbank & District FL
|
9
|
Nathan Osler
|
Nyora v Lang Lang
|
Ellinbank & District FL
|
7
|
Brent Penny
|
Harrow Balmoral v Great Western
|
Horsham & District FL
|
6
|
Wade Prior
|
Bullioh v Border Walwa
|
Upper Murray FL
|
4
|
Shane Ruyg
|
Werrimull v Euston
|
Millewa FL
|
4
|
Clifford Ryan
|
Birchip Watchem v Wyche Narraport
|
North Central FL
|
17
|
Clifford Ryan
|
Birchip Watchem v St Arnaud
|
North Central FL
|
14
|
Denis Ryan
|
Mount Pleasant v Huntly
|
Heathcote & District FL
|
3
|
Stephen Ryan
|
Rye v Somerville
|
MPNFL - Nepean
|
9
|
Stephen Ryan
|
Rye v Tyabb
|
MPNFL - Nepean
|
4
|
Dion Sandeman
|
Westerns v Cavendish
|
South West District FL
|
10
|
Scott Sellers
|
Maryborough Rovers v Maldon
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
18
|
Balraj Singh
|
Mooroopna v Kyabram
|
Goulburn Valley FL
|
6
|
Glenn Smith
|
Belmont v East Geelong
|
Geelong & District FL
|
16
|
Christopher Stone
|
Harcourt v Carisbrook
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
16
|
Timothy Traill
|
Mirboo North v Yarragon
|
Mid Gippsland FL
|
8
|
Alan Thorpe
|
Wakool v Ultima
|
Golden Rivers FL
|
13
|
Clint Tolkin
|
Federal v Tumbarumba
|
Upper Murray FL
|
12
|
Clint Tolkin
|
Federal v Tumbarumba
|
Upper Murray FL
|
2
|
Glen Travaille
|
Maryborough Rovers v Trentham
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
11
|
Darren Vickery
|
Orbost Snowy Rovers v Lucknow
|
East Gippsland FL
|
17
|
Rodney Watts
|
Ballan v Clunes
|
Central Highlands FL
|
17
|
David Webb
|
Moe v Leongatha
|
West Gippsland Latrobe FL
|
10
|
Brent West
|
Benambra v Swan Reach
|
Omeo & DIstrict FL
|
16
|
Mark Whelan
|
Birregurra v Alvie
|
Colac & District FL
|
4
|
Glenn Wilkins
|
Donald v Wycheproof Narraport
|
North Central FL
|
8
|
Clint Wilson
|
Doveton v Berwick
|
MPNFL - Casey
|
11
|
10 Goals in a game:
Marcus Abney-Hastings
|
Barooga v Rumbalara
|
Murray FL
|
13
|
Ryan Ablett
|
Bunyip v Ellinbank
|
Ellinbank & District FL
|
16
|
Michael Allen
|
Lakes Entrance v Lucknow
|
East Gippsland FL
|
8
|
Blake Anderson
|
Fish Creek v Tarwin
|
Alberton FL
|
15
|
Jarrod Arrentz
|
Tooleybuc Manangatang v Kerang
|
Central Murray FL
|
15
|
Jarrod Arentz
|
Tooleybuc Manangatang v Woorinen
|
Central Murray FL
|
9
|
Chris Aurisch
|
Sale v Drouin
|
West Gippsland Latrobe
|
14
|
Scott Bartel
|
Kiewa Sandy Creek v Thurgoona
|
Tallangatta & District FL
|
4
|
Daniel Beard
|
Kolora-Noorat v Dennington
|
Warrnambool & District
|
1
|
Michael Boothey
|
Barwon Heads v Portalington
|
Bellarine FL
|
10
|
Bradley Brooks
|
Gol Gol v Cardross
|
Millewa FL
|
15
|
Devin Brown
|
Charlton v Wyche-Narraport
|
North Central FL
|
11
|
Lee Brown
|
Waubra v Creswick
|
Central Highlands FL
|
15
|
Glen Brownley
|
Longwarry v Koo Wee Rup
|
Ellinbank & District
|
5
|
Adrian Burgiel
|
Maffra v Leongatha
|
West Gippsland Latrobe FL
|
17
|
Scott Cameron
|
Sorrento v Dromana
|
MPNFL - Nepean
|
2
|
Brad Carroll
|
Tyntynder v Lalbert
|
Central Murray FL
|
7
|
Lee Clark
|
Narre Warren v Beaconsfield
|
MPNFL - Casy Cardinia
|
18
|
Sam Clark
|
Geelong Amateur v Portarlington
|
Bellarine FL
|
13
|
Damien Clarke
|
Edithvale Aspendale v Hastings
|
MPNFL - Peninsula
|
18
|
Adam Clayton
|
Great Western v Taylors Lakes
|
Horsham & District FL
|
9
|
Jarred Combe
|
Horsham Diggers v Warrack Eagles
|
Wimmera FL
|
2
|
Bradley Cordy
|
Katandra v Deniliquin Rovers
|
Picola & District FL
|
13
|
Michael Coutts
|
Lorne v South Colac
|
Colac & District FL
|
6
|
Shane Cox
|
Maldon v Dunolly
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
1
|
Ashley Dedini
|
Woomelang Lascelles v Walpuep Underbool
|
Mallee FL
|
9
|
Ryan Donaldson
|
Berwick v Devon Meadows
|
MPNFL - Casey
|
4
|
Shaun Downie
|
Yarroweyah v Wunghnu
|
Picola & District FL
|
20
|
Thomas Dukic
|
Violet Town v Avenel
|
Kyabram & District FL
|
12
|
Mark Duscher
|
Werrimull v Euston
|
MiIlewa FL
|
4
|
Kym Eagleson
|
Sanford v Branxholme Wallacedale
|
South West District FL
|
15
|
Stewart Egan
|
Royal Park v Campbell's Creek
|
Maryborough Casltemaine District FL
|
17
|
Stewart Egan
|
Royal Park v Trentham
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
2
|
Jamie Elliott
|
Maryborough Rovers v Dunnolly
|
Maryborough Casltemaine District FL
|
6
|
Jamie Elliott
|
Maryborough Rovers v Campbells Creek
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
4
|
Scott Evans
|
Picola United v Katunga
|
Picola & District FL
|
7
|
Peter Featherston
|
Irrewarra Beac v Birregurra
|
Colac & District FL
|
16
|
Glen Fry
|
Coleraine v Sandford
|
South West District FL
|
18
|
Glen Fry
|
Coleraine v Dartmoor
|
South West District FL
|
10
|
Glen Fry
|
Coleraine v Sandford
|
South West District FL
|
4
|
Leo Galea
|
Yallourn Yallourn North v Thorpdale
|
Mid Gippsland FL
|
4
|
David George
|
Doveton v Devon Meadows
|
MPNFL - Casey Cardinia
|
8
|
Paul Glanville
|
Whorouly v Milawa
|
Ovens & King FL
|
10
|
Liam Gledhill
|
Numurkah v Cobram
|
Murray FL
|
18
|
Brent Grgic
|
Bell Park v North Shore
|
Geelong FL
|
18
|
Tom Hall
|
Colac Imperials v Birregurra
|
Colac & District FL
|
11
|
Brian Harrison
|
Pimpinio v Kalkee
|
Horsham & District FL
|
7
|
Shane Harvey
|
Wakool v Moulamein
|
Golden Rivers FL
|
17
|
Shane Harvey
|
Wakool v Nullawil
|
Golden Rivers FL
|
15
|
Shane Harvey
|
Wakool v Ultima
|
Golden Rivers FL
|
13
|
Brian Hinkley
|
Camperdown v North Warrnabmbool
|
Hamdpen FL
|
5
|
Brian Hinkley
|
Camperdown v Terang Mortlake
|
Hampden FL
|
2
|
Christopher Holden
|
Swifts Creek v Swan Reach
|
Omeo & District FL
|
15
|
Nick Howden
|
Katunga v Blighty
|
Picola & District FL
|
5
|
Nick Howden
|
Katunga v Waaia
|
Picola & District FL
|
2
|
David Johns
|
Horsham Demons v Minyip Murtoa
|
Wimmera FL
|
16
|
Daniel Jordan
|
East Point v Sunbury
|
Ballarat FL
|
17
|
Dominic Keating
|
Rosedale v Stratford
|
North Gippsland FL
|
15
|
Bradley Keilor
|
Wickliffe Lake Bolac v Moyston Willaura
|
Mininera & District FL
|
14
|
Leigh Kellett
|
Murchison v Merrigum
|
Kyabram & District FL
|
8
|
Christian Kelly
|
Alvie v South Colac
|
Colac & Distict FL
|
20
|
Daniel Klaaysen
|
Gisborne v North City
|
Bendigo FL
|
8
|
Laurence Knott
|
Mornington v Chelsea
|
MPNFL -Peninsula
|
5
|
Laurence Knott
|
Mornington v Hastings
|
MPNFL - Peninsula
|
4
|
Mark Kruger
|
West Gambier v Hamilton
|
Western Border FL
|
8
|
Robert Lamberti
|
Mulwala v Tongala
|
Murray FL
|
17
|
David Lawson
|
Sorrento v Tyabb
|
MPNFL - Nepean
|
9
|
Ryan Larcombe
|
East Gambier v Millicent
|
Western Border
|
4
|
Ryan Lia
|
Frankston Bombers v Rosebud
|
MPNFL - Nepean
|
5
|
Robert Lindsay
|
Ouyen United v Sealake Nandaly
|
Mallee FL
|
15
|
Robert Lindsay
|
Ouyen United v Sealake Nandaly
|
Mallee FL
|
8
|
Gavin Lloyd
|
Balranald v Lake Boga
|
Central Murray FL
|
8
|
Phillip Lobb
|
Eaglehawk v North City
|
Bendigo FL
|
11
|
Peter Macheda
|
Tungamah v Wunghnu
|
Picola & District FL
|
2
|
Mark MacKenzie
|
Benalla v Seymour
|
Goulburn Valley FL
|
13
|
Gene Mareki
|
Whorouly v Greta
|
Ovens & King FL
|
Qual final
|
Aaron Marsh
|
Angelsea v Queenscliff
|
Bellarine FL
|
7
|
Anthony Matthews
|
West Gambier v Hamilton Imperials
|
Western Border
|
4
|
David Mazins
|
Silvan v Wandin
|
Yarra Valley Mountain District FL - Div 1
|
9
|
David Mazins
|
Silvan v Olinda Ferny Creek
|
Yarra Valley Mountain FL - Div 1
|
3
|
David Mazins
|
Silvan v Gembrook Cockatoo
|
Yarra Valley Mountain District FL - Div 1
|
2
|
David Mensch
|
Grovedale v St Albans
|
Geelong FL
|
1
|
Luke McConnell
|
Beaconsfield v Dingley
|
MPNFL - Casey
|
11
|
Nathan McDonald
|
Toora & District v Fish Creek
|
Alberton FL
|
3
|
David McDonnell
|
Gol Gol v Cardross
|
Millewa FL
|
5
|
Brian McInnes
|
Wickliffe Lake Bolac v Moyston Willaura
|
Mininera & District FL
|
14
|
Luke McGuinness
|
Keysborough v Devon Meadows
|
MPNFL - Casey
|
11
|
Luke McGuinness
|
Keysborough v Dingley
|
MPNFL - Casey Cardinia
|
1
|
Scott McKenzie
|
Picola United v Berrigan
|
Picola & District FL
|
4
|
Stephen McKeon
|
Alexandra v Yarra Glen
|
Yarra Valley Mountain District - Div 2
|
16
|
Robert McMahon
|
Darley v Melton South
|
Ballarat FL
|
3
|
Robert McMahon
|
Darley v Sebastopol
|
Ballarat FL
|
2
|
James McNamee
|
Natte Bealiba v Skipton
|
Lexton Plains FL
|
15
|
James McNamee
|
Natte Bealiba v Navarra
|
Lexton Plains FL
|
13
|
Perry Meka
|
Ardmona v Murchison
|
Kyabram & District FL
|
6
|
Troy Mitchell
|
Lancaster v Yea
|
Kyabram & District FL
|
19
|
Gary Moorcroft
|
Silvan v Mount Evelyn
|
Yarra Valley Mountain District - Div 1
|
17
|
Shane Moore
|
Moyhu v Tarrawingee
|
Ovens & King FL
|
12
|
Peter Morris
|
Wandella v Ultima
|
Golden Rivers FL
|
12
|
Tarek Moughanie
|
Boort v Donald
|
North Central FL
|
3
|
Vincent Muccitelli
|
Warburton Millgrove v Thornton Eildon
|
Yarra Valley Mountain District - Div 2
|
13
|
Vincent Muccitelli
|
Warburton Millgrove v Seville
|
Yarra Valley Mountain - Div 2
|
1
|
Justin Munro
|
Coleraine v Dartmoor
|
South West District FL
|
17
|
Bryie Nicholson
|
Bungaree v Beaufort
|
Central Highlands FL
|
15
|
Justin Nowell
|
Dennington v East Warrnambool
|
Warrnambool & District FL
|
14
|
Jade O'Dwyer
|
Ardmona v Girgarre
|
Kyabram & District FL
|
13
|
Steven Oliver
|
Newstead v Maryborough Rovers
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
2
|
Nathan Osler
|
Nyora v Longwarry
|
Ellinbank & District FL
|
2nd Semi
|
Nathan Osler
|
Nyora v Ellinbank
|
Ellinbank & District FL
|
5
|
Matthew O'Toole
|
Golden Square v Kangaroo Flat
|
Bendigo FL
|
17
|
Ross Panther
|
Thomson v Winchelsea
|
Geelong & District
|
6
|
Brendon Parker
|
Nathalia v Echuca United
|
Murray FL
|
2nd Semi
|
Brendan Parker
|
Nathalia v Finley
|
Murray FL
|
17
|
Brendon Parker
|
Nathalia v Cobram
|
Murray FL
|
1
|
Ben Perry
|
Dunnolly v Trentham
|
Maryborough Castlemaine District FL
|
5
|
Darren Peterson
|
Border Walwa v Tumbarumba
|
Upper Murray FL
|
6
|
Wade Prior
|
Bullioh v Corryong
|
Upper Murray FL
|
5
|
Wade Prior
|
Bullioh v Cudgewa
|
Upper Murray FL
|
2
|
Jason Przibilla
|
Laharum v Natimuk
|
Horsham & District FL
|
8
|
Jason Przibilla
|
Laharum v Stawell Swifts
|
Horsham & District FL
|
6
|
Jason Przibilla
|
Laharum v Taylors Lakes
|
Horsham & District FL
|
5
|
Ricky Ramsdale
|
Langwarrin v Sorrento
|
MPNFL - Nepean
|
10
|
Aaron Robson
|
Bambill v Euston
|
Millewa FL
|
1
|
Robert Rodgers
|
Daylesford Bulldogs v Creswick
|
Central Highlands FL
|
5
|
Clifford Ryan
|
Birchip Watchem v Charlton
|
North Central FL
|
6
|
Stephen Ryan
|
Rye v Crib Point
|
MPNFL - Nepean
|
16
|
Luke Saunders
|
Gisborne v North City
|
Bendigo FL
|
17
|
Jacob Schuback
|
Sale v Drouin
|
West Gippsland Latrobe FL
|
5
|
Marcus Seecamp
|
Apollo Bay v South Colac
|
Colac & District FL
|
2
|
Gregory Seiz
|
Hepburn v Creswick
|
Central Highlands FL
|
14
|
Gregory Seiz
|
Hepburn v Beaufort
|
Central Highlands FL
|
4
|
Brendan Sessions
|
Tarrawingee v Benall All Blacks
|
Ovens & King FL
|
13
|
Kaleb Sherwell
|
Tyrendarra v Branxholme Wallacedale
|
South West District FL
|
10
|
Travis St. Clair
|
Eaglehawk v Kangaroo Flat
|
Bendigo FL
|
10
|
Barry Stanfield
|
Korumburra Bena v Phillip Island
|
Alberton FL
|
2
|
Chris Stanlake
|
Yinnar v Yarragon
|
Mid Gippsland FL
|
18
|
Casey Summerfield
|
Gisborne v Sandhurst
|
Bendigo FL
|
18
|
Matthew Sutton
|
Melton South v Sebastopol
|
Ballarat FL
|
18
|
Matthew Sutton
|
Melton South v Sunbury
|
Ballarat FL
|
13
|
Rod Tack
|
Wonthaggi Power v Foster
|
Alberton FL
|
12
|
Rod Tack
|
Wonthaggi Power v Korrumbura Bena
|
Alberton FL
|
4
|
Rod Tack
|
Wonthaggi Power v Dalyston
|
Alberton FL
|
2
|
Richard Te Paa
|
Morwell East v Boolarra
|
Mid Gippsland FL
|
3
|
Brad Tolkin
|
Goorambat v Devenish
|
Benalla & District FL
|
15
|
Clint Tolkin
|
Federal v Cudgewa
|
Upper Murray FL
|
14
|
Clint Tolkin
|
Federal v Tumbaraumba
|
Upper Murray FL
|
7
|
Glen Travaille
|
Maryborough Rovers v Dunnolly
|
Maryborough Casltemaine District FL
|
17
|
Damien Tubb
|
Swifts Creek v Bruthen
|
Omeo & District FL
|
12
|
Matthew Waters
|
Heathcote v Huntly
|
Heathcote & District FL
|
18
|
Rodney Watts
|
Ballan v Dunnstown
|
Central Highlands FL
|
13
|
Simon Weekly
|
Sea Lake Nandaly v Jeparit Rainbow
|
Mallee FL
|
3
|
Jim West
|
Keith v Bordertown
|
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara FL
|
6
|
Russell Wyllie
|
King Valley v Benalla All Blacks
|
Ovens & King FL
|
3
|