Polaris

These lists are for the top individual goal kicking tallies for a game each round . The qualifying amount for this list is a bag of 10 or more goals in a game.

This list is based on Senior matches only. If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.


Player
Match
League
Rnd

Week 22 - August 29th
Simon Hart
Mansfield v Tatura
Goulburn Valley
18


Week 20 - August 15th
Matthew Davidson
Bairnsdale v Lucknow
East Gippsland
17
Dean McGowan
Murrabit v Moulamein
Golden Rivers
18
Jason Przibilla
Laharum v Natimuk
Horsham & District
17
Jason Rowan
Warrnambool v Koroit
Hampden 17


Week 19 - August 8th
Lyell Berry Heyfield v Cowwar North Gippsland 19
Luke Carr Horsham v Ararat Wimmera 17
Dan Jordan East Point v Bacchus Marsh Ballarat 16
Luke Livingston Kerang v Lake Boga Central Murray 16
Terry Lumbar Deniliquin Rovers v Wunghnu Picola & District - Noth West 18
Lucas Murphy Barwon Heads v Newcomb Power Bellarine 17
Tom Reece Newstead v Royal Park Mayborough Castlemaine District 16
Nathan Wight Sea Lake Nandaly v Hopetoun Mallee 16


Week 18 - Agust 1st
Zane Bigmore
Rupanyup v Noradjuha Quantong
Horsham & District
15
Matthew Brown
Maryborough v Strathfieldsaye
Bendigo
15
Ian Fulton
Picla United v Wunghnu
Picola & District - North West
17
Dean McGowan
Murrabit v Hay
Golden Rivers
16
Saad Saad
Seymour v Echuca
Goulburn Valley
15
Brendan Sessions
Tarrawingee v Greta
Ovens & King
16
Ricky Whitehead
Stawell Swifts v Taylors Lakes
Horsham & District
15


Week 17 - July 25th
Sean Bedgood
Nullawil v Ulitma
Golden Rivers
15
Zeb Fleming
Bonnie Doon v Longwood
Benalla & District
16
Ash Hockey
Cobram v Finley
Murray
16
Dwayne Holt
Leongatha v Garfield
West Gippsland Latrobe
14
Aaron James
North Bendigo v Heathcote
Heathcote & District
14
Wade Porter
Upwey Tecoma v Silvan
Yarra Valey Mountain District - Div 1
14
Patrick Rattray
Nagambie v Murchison
Kyabram & District 14
Bradley Sproule
Noradjuha Quantong v Natimuk
Horsham & District
14


Week 16 - July 18th
Brett Eddy
Foster v Toora & District
Alberton
14
Gavin Kelm
Horsham Saints v Minyip Murtoa
Wimmera
14
Jason Norman
Stanhope v Ardmona
Kyabram & District 13
Cameron Penny
Harrow Balmoral v Natimuk
Horsham & District
13


Week 12 - June 20th
George Bakoulas
Cohuna Kangas v Nyah Nyah West United
Cenrtal Murray
9
Grant Ewing
Penshurst v Woorndoo Mortlake
Mininera & District
10
David Ivey
Nilma Darnum v Nyora
Ellinbank & District
10


Week 11 - June 13th
Danny Brewster
Warragul Industrials v Poowong
Ellinbank & District
9
Andrew Campbell Emerald v Belgrave YVMDFL - Div 2 9
Andrew Flanagan Wy Yung v Orbost Snowy Rovers East Gippsland 8
Tom Hedge Upwey Tecoma v Geembrook Cockatoo YVMDFL - Div 1 8
Brendan Holt Yinnar v Boolarra Mid Gippsland 9
Brent Jaques Heathcote v Henty Heathcote & District 8
Christian Kelly Maldon v Maryborough Rovers Maryborough Castlemaine District 8
Wesley Murphy Queenscliff v Newcomb Power Bellarine 10
Grant Noonan Berwick v Tooradin MPNFL - Casey Cardinia 8
Adam Rakip Bunyip v Buln Buln Ellinbank & District 9
Timothy Trail Mirboo North v Newborough Mid Gippsland 9


Week 10 - June 6th
Jason Bell
Wentworth v Mildura
Sunraysia
9
Ben Haynes
Silvan  v Warburton Millgrove
Yarra Valley Mountain - Div 1
7
Paul Newman
Kyabram v Echuca
Goulburn Valley
8
Andrew Petrie
Imperials v Merbein
Sunryasia
9
Damain Yze
Shepparton Swans v Benalla Goulburn Valley
8

Week 9 - May 30th
Michael Allen Moama v Numurkah Murray 8
Nathan Henry Murrabit v Hay Golden Rivers 7
Luke Livingston Kerang v Koondrook Barham Central Murray 7
Frank Matthews South Rovers v Merrivale Warrnambool & District 9
Dean McGowan Murrabit v Hay Golden Rivers 7

Week 7 - May 16th
Caleb Bracely
Bell Post Hill v Geelong West
Geelong & District
4
Ash Connick
Mildura v Merbein
Sunraysia
7
Mark Ramsay
Newstead v Harcourt
Maryborough Castlemaine District
5
Clint Tolkin
Bullioh v Corryong
Upper Murray
5

Week 6 - May 9th
Darren Bradshaw
Wodonga v Lavington Ovens & Murray
6
Daniel Fry
Pakenham v Cranbourne
MPNFL - Casey Cardinia
4
Hadyn Robins
Paynesville v Orbost Snowy Rovers
East Gippsland
4
Jacob Schuback
Sale City v Stratford
North Gippsland
5
Damian Tubb
Swifts Creek v Omeo Benambra
Omeo &  District
4
Grant Weeks
Colbinabbin v White Hills
Heathcote & District
4

Week 5 - May 2nd
Rhys Cahir
Dunnstown v Gordon
Central Highlands
3
Chris Eddy
Lancaster v Ardmona
Kyabram & District
3
Matthew Kilmartin
Merrigum v Avenel
Kyabram & District
3
Troy Moncur Robinvale v Merbein Sunraysia 5
Billy Nichols
Corio v Belmont Lions
Geelong & District
4
Steve Schultz
Kalkee v Taylors Lake
Horsham & District
3
Luke Sims
Milawa v Benalla All Blacks
Ovens & King
4

Week 3 - April 18th
Michael Faulkhead
Red Cliffs v South Mildura
Sunraysia
3
Tiernan Halliday
Beechworth v Chiltern
Tallangatta & District
2
Luke Livingston
Kerang v Woorinen
Central Murray
2

Week 1 - April 4th
Brett Gallicho Kinglake v Emerald
Yarra Valley Mountain - Div 2
1
Andrew Reid
Tongala v Nathalia
Murray
1