Polaris

These lists are for the top individual goal kicking tallies for a game each round . The qualifying amount for this list is a bag of 11 or more goals in a game.

This list is based on Senior matches only. If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.
Player
Match
League
Rnd

Week 21 - August 23rd
Sam Laporta
Undera v Merrigum
Kyabram & District
18
Dylan Robinson
Mulwala v Finley
Murray
20


Week 20 - August 15th
Sean Bedggood
Nullawill v Hay
Golden RIvers
18
Christian Kelly
Maldon v Campbells Creek
Maryborough Castlemaine District
17
Marcus Smith
Anglesea v Newcomb Power
Bellarine
18
Jarrod Tyler
Birchip Watchem v Wedderburn
North Central
17


Week 19 - August 8th
Shaun Ryan Paynesville v Lucknow East Gippsland 16
Phillip Smith Catani v Buln BUln Ellinbank & District 17


Week 18 - August 1st
Jonse Palmer
Shepparton East v Katunga
Picola & District - Sth East
16


Week 17 - July 25th
Jarrod Arrentz Tooleybuc Manangatang v Lalbert Central Murray 14
Jeremy Saunders
Dunnolly v Campbells Creek
Maryborough Castlemaine District
14


Week 16 - July 18th
Jason Bell
Wentworth v Sth Mildura
Sunraysia
14
Anthony Matthews
Mildura v Merbein
Sunraysia 14


Week 12 - June 20th
Michael Faulkhead
Red Cliffs v Merbein
Sunraysia 10
Aaron James
North Bendigo v Huntly
Heathcote & DIstrict
9
Riley McFarlane
Kalkee v Natimuk
Horsham & District
9
Grant Schultz
Kalkee v Natimuk
Horsham & District 9
Grant Weeks
Colbinabbin v Mt Pleasant
Heathcote & District
9


Week 11 - June 13th
Damian Tubb Swifts Creek v Lindenow South Omeo & District 8


Week 9 - May 30th
Damian Payne
Tungamah v Shepparton East
Picola & District - Sth East
8


Week 8 - May 23rd
Karem Baskeya
Pearcedale v Sommerville MPNFL - Nepean
7
Brett Eddy
Foster v Dalyston
Alberton
7

Week 7 - May 16th
Ryan Bradsworth
Bullioh v Corryong Upper Murray
5
Christian Kelly
Maldon v Talbot Maryborough Castlemaine District
5
Thomas Mullane-Grant
Rokewood Corindhap v Natte Bealiba
Lexton Plains
5
Adrian Pilgrim
Avoca v Trentham Maryborough Castlemaine District
5
Jarrod Ryan
West Gambier v Heywood
Wimmera
6
Aaron Schurmann
Cavendish v Branxholme Wallacedale
South West District
6
Justin Staley
Woodside v Cowwar
North Gippsland
7

Week 6 - May 9th
Kale Bergles
Nilma Darnum v Ellinbank Ellinbank & District
5
Matthew Culvenor
Newstead v Trentham Maryborough Castlemaine District
4
Derek Hall Katandra v Dookie United Picola & District - Sth West 5
Lucas Murphy
Barwon Heads v Modewarre Bellarine 6
Mark Ramsay
Newstead v Trentham Maryborough Castlemaine District
4
Justin Stanley
Woodside v Cowwar North Gippsland
5

Week 5 -May 2nd

Mark Keenan Yarrawonga v Myrtleford Ovens & Murray 5
Mark Meyland
Waaia v Renie
Picola & District - Sth East
4
Thomas Mullane-Grant
Rokewood Corindhap v Lexton
Lexton Plains
3

Week 3 - April 18th
Lee Cox
Hepburn v Clunes
Colac & District
1
Daniel Ross-Smith
North Ballarat City v Sebastapol Ballarat
2

Week 2 - April 11th
Ben Kennedy
Torquay v Newcomb Power Bellarine
2

Week 1 - April 4th
Daniel Jordan
East Point v Nth Ballarat City
Ballarat
1