Polaris

These lists are for the top individual goal kicking tallies for a game each round . The qualifying amount for this list is a bag of 10 or more goals in a game.

This list is based on Senior matches only. If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.


Player
Match
League
Rnd

Week 19: August 7th
10
Brad Campbell
Mooroopna v Euroa
Goulburn Valley
16

Anthony Kitchen
Werribee Centrals v Corio
Geelong & District 18

Michael Rowe
Macorna v Moulamein
Golden Rivers
18

Jason Tom
Geelong Amateur v Portarlington
Bellarine
18

Week 18: August 1st
10 David Hill
Omeo Benambra v Bruthen
Omeo & District
15

Marc Holt
Cranbourne v Hampton Park
MPNFL - Casey Cardinia
15

Week 17: July 24th
10 Sean Beddgood
Nullawil v Moulamein
Golden Rivers
15
Brent Bowden Edithvale Aspendale v Mornington MPNFL - Peninsula 14
John Bow Garfield v Warragul Industrials Ellinbank & District 15
Lee Cox Hepburn v Dunnstown Central Highlands 15
Lee James Mulwala v Finley Murray 16
Christopher Keilar Dennington v East Warrnambool Warrnambool & District 16
Joel Perry Echuca v Benalla Goulburn Valley 14
Bryan Vance Marong v Inglewood Loddon Valley 15

Week 16: July 17th
10 Kyle Brennan Girgarre v Ardmona Kyabram & District 15
Brett Haase Bambill v Meringur Millewa 13
Ryan Haythorpe Mitiamo v Newbridge Loddon Valley 14
Marc Holt Cranbourne v Tooradin MPNFL - Casey Cardinia 13
Bradley O'Connor Robinvale v South Mildura Sunraysia 14
Joel Perry Echuca v Tatura Goulburn Valley 13

Week 15: July 10th
10 Troy Aitken
Traralgon v Sale
Gippsland
13

Jarryd Lewis
Coleraine v Branxholme Wallacedale
South West
13

Troy Parker
Nyan Nyah West United v Lalbert
Central Murray
12

Week 14: July 3rd
10 Rikki Busch
Lancaster v Ardmona
Kyabram & District
13
Matthew Giansiracusa Balranald v Lalbert Central Murray 11
Jason McCrae Dartmoor v Heathmere South West District 12
Paul McMahon Lake Wendouree v North Ballarat Ballarat 11
Paul Newman Kyabram v Shepparton Swans Goulburn Valley 12

Week 13: June 26th
10 Matt Auchetti
Dunnstown v Ballan
Central Highlands
11
Brad Wellington
Hopetoun v Sea Lake Nandaly
Mallee 11

Week 12: June 19th
10 Jake Gheller Dalyston v DWWW Alberton 12
Kristian Height Echuca v Euroa Goulburn Valley 10
Joshua Hill Berrigan v Wunghnu Picola & District - Nth West 11
Clint Ladiges Carngham Linton v Ararat Eagles Lexton Plains 9
Tom Vadlja Gol Gol v Euston Millewa 9

Week 11: June 12th
10 Adam Searle
Russells Creek v Deakin Uni
Warrnambool & District
11

Week 10: June 5th
10 Lee James Mulwala v Rumbalara
Murray 9
Jason McCrae Dartmoor v Branxholme Wallacedala South West District 9
Bradley Parker Jerilderie v Wunghnu Picola & District - Nth West 9

Week 9: May 29th
Samuel Anson Tarwin v DWWW Alberton
8
Dan Jordan Neerim Neerim South v Longwarry
Ellinbank & District 7
Gene Marek Whorouly v Goorambat Ovens & King 8
James Staude Harrow Balmoral v Stawell Swifts Horsham & District 7
Grant Weeks Golden Square v Maryborough Bendigo 8

Week 8: May 22nd
Christopher Urie
Neerim Neerim South v Longwarry
Ellinbank & District 7

Week7: May 15th
Brad Carroll
Tyntynder v Swan Hill
Central Murray
6
Andrew Ferguson
Cardross v Werrimull
Millewa 5
Gerard Kennedy
Lakes Entrance v Orbost Snowy Rovers
East Gippsland
6
Jarred Lewis
Coleraine v Branxholme Wallacedale
South West District
6
Sam Lloyd Deniiquin Rams v Rumbalara Murray 7
Nicholas Martin West Gambier v Hamilton Western Border 6
Greg Meyland Numurkah v Tongala Murray 7
Russell Robertson Shepparton Swans v Rochester Goulburn Valley 6
Justin Staley Woodside v Boisdale Briagalong North Gippsland 7

Week 6: May 8th
10 Sam La Porta
Undera v Merrigum
Kyabram & District 5
Jason McCrae
Dartmoor v Heathmere South West District
5
Scott Muir
Warburton Millgrove v Olinda Ferny Creek
YVMDFL - Div 1
4

Week 5: May 1st
10 Tim Beacham
Skipton v Ararat Eagles
Lexton Plains
3
Greg Meyland Numurkah v Nathalia Murray 5
Sean Murphy LBU v Leitchville Gunbower Heathcote & District 5

Justin Nowell
Dennington v East Warrnambool
Warrnmabool & District
5

Week 4: April 24th
10 Shannon Downey
Undera v Tallygaroopna
Kyabram & District
3

Brdaley O'Connor
Robinvale v Red Cliffs
Sunraysia
4

Michael Santo
Warragul Industrials v Nyora
Ellinbank & District
3

Week 3: April 17th
10 Timothy Cooper Berrigan v Wunghnu Picola & District - Nth West 2
Matthew Davidson Bairnsdale v Lakes Entrance East Gippsland 2
Jesse Hill Berrigan v Wunghnu Picola & District - Nth West 2
Dale Hurley Great Western v Stawell Swifts Horsham & District 1
Brenton Martin Sale v Warragul Gippsland 2
Beau Runnalls Cora Lynn v Ellinbank Ellinbank & District 2


Week 2 : April 10th
10 Jarrod Arrentz Tooleybuc Manangatang v Koondrook Barham Central Murray 1
Lachlan Bott Wandella v Hay Golden Rivers 1
Jarred Combe Beulah v Hopetoun Mallee 1
Ryan Haythorpe Mitiamo v Marong Loddon Valley 1
Luke James Catani v Ellinbank Ellinbank & District 1
Nathan Wright Sealake Nandaly v Woomelang Lascelles Mallee 1

Week 1: April 3rd
lt;td style="background-color: #dddddd; text-align: center;">Bendigo
10 James Condos Kyenton v Castlemaine Bendigo 1
Justin Maddern Kangaroo Flat v Gisborne 1
Michael Santo Warragul Industrials v Buln Buln Ellinbank & District 1