Polaris

These lists are for the top individual goal kicking tallies for a game each round . The qualifying amount for this list is a bag of 11 or more goals in a game.

This list is based on Senior matches only. If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.
Player
Match
League
Rnd

Week 19: August 7th
11
Aaron Eddy Bannockburn v Geelong West Geelong & District 17

Justin Maddern
Kangaroo Flat v Castlemaine
Bendigo 16

Jack Robertson
Glengarry v Stratford
North Gippsland
19

Week 18: July 31st
11
Marcus Latham
Bruthen v Omeo Benambra
Omeo & District
15

Dean Panther
Drysdale v Newcomb Power
Bellarine
16

Grant Weeks
Golden Square v Kyneton
Bendigo 15

Week 17: July 24th
11 Anthony Matthews
Mildura v Merbein
Sunraysia 15
Justin Nowell
Dennington v East Warrnambool
Warrnambool & District
16
Scott Turner
Tungamah v Waaia
Picola & District - Sth East
15

Week 16: July 17th
11
Clay Brewer
South Colac v Otway Districts
Colac & District
14
Andrew Shipp Gembrook Cockatoo v Mount Evelyn YVMDFL - Div 1 13

Week 15: July 10th
11 Jon O'Dwyer
Yarroweyah v Wunghnu Picola & District - Nth West
14

Week 14: July 3rd
11 Matthew Davey
Tooradin v Keysborough
MPNFL - Casey Cardinia
11
Ian Phillips
Mathoura v Wunghnu
Picola & District - Nth West
13

Chase Strawhorn
Rennie v Katandra
Picola & District - Sth East
12

Week 13: June 26th
11
Duane Haebich
Goorambat v Benall All Blacks
Ovens & King
11
Mark Perryman
Boort v St Arnaud
North Central
11
Jake Platfuss
Blighty v Wunghnu
Picola & District - Nth West
12
Daniel West
Whorouly v North Wangaratta
Ovens & King
11

Week 12: June 19th
11 Matthew Bradshaw
Tallangatta v Wodonga Saints
Tallangatta & District
10

Matthew Davidson
Bairnsdale v Lakes Entrance
East Gippsland
9
Christian Kelly Alvie v South Colac Colac & District 10
Sam Lloyd Deniliquin Rams v Congupna Murray 11
Grant Weeks Golden Square v Kangaroo Flat Bendigo 10

Week 10: June 5th
11 Matthew Davidson Bairnsdale v Lakes Entrance East Gippsland
9

Jak Payne Jerilderie v Wunghnu
Picola & District - Nth West 9

Week 9: May 29th
Lee Cox Hepburn v Clunes Central Highlands 8

Week 6: May 8th
11 Liam Gledhill
Numurkah v Rumbalara Murray 6
Grant Weeks
Golden Square v Kyneton Bendigo 6

Week 5: May 1st
11 Ryan Evans Lorne v Western Eagles Colac & District 3
James Gibbs Bairnsdale v Lucknow East Gippsland 4
Brody Lumber Mathoura v Wunghnu Picola & District - North West 4
Grant Weeks Golden Square v Gisborne Bendigo 5

David West
Whorouly v King Valley
Ovens & King
5

Week 4: April 24th
11 Jarrod Tyler
Tooleybuc Managatang v Lalbert
Central Murray
3

Week 3: April 17th
11 Samuel Barnes
Wedderburn v Wycheproof Narraport
North Central
2
Courtney Johns Heywood v Hamilton Imperials
Western Border
2
Owen Lewis
Inverleigh v Anglesea
Bellarine 3
Justin Maddern
Kangaroo Flat v Kyneton
Bendigo 3
Shane Moore Moyhu v Goormambat Ovens & King 3


Week 2: April 10th
11 Tom Bartholomew
Foster v Yarram
Alberton 2