Polaris

These lists are for the top individual goal kicking tallies for a game each round . The qualifying amount for this list is a bag of 12 or more goals in a game.

This list is based on Senior matches only. If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.


Player
Match
League
Rnd

Week 20: August 14th
12 Lee Solar
Wakool v Hay
Golden Rivers
18

Joshua Swift
Yarram v Tarwin
Alberton
18

Week 19: August 7th
12
Sam La Porta
Undera v Merrigum
Kybram & District
18

Sam Lloyd
Deniliquin Rams v Echuca United
Murray
18

Greg Meyland
Numurkah v Nathalia
Murray
18

Week 18: July 31st
12
Christian Kelly
Alvie v Otway Districts
Colac & Districts
16

Week 17: July 24th
12 Jason Rowan
Warrnambool v Camperdown
Hampden 14
Adrian Saltamacchia
Thomson v Belmont
Geelong & District
15

Week 16: July 17th
12 Jon Ansell
Queenscliff v Portarlington
Bellarine
14

Jamie Pitt
Strathmerton v Wunghnu
Picola & District - Nth West
15

Drew Shadbolt
Strathmerton v Wunghnu
Picola & District - Nth West
15

Week 14: July 3rd
12 Nic Casey
Lancaster v Ardmona
Kyabram & District
13

Ryan Haythorpe
Mitiamo v Bears Lagoon Serpentine
Loddon Valley
12

Brady Lumber
Mathoura v Wunghnu
Picola & District - Nth West
13
Jeremy Wilson
Moyhu v Tatong
Ovens & King
12

Week 13: June 26th
12 Mick Wilson
Heathmere v Branxholme Wallacedale
South West District
11

Week 11: June 12th
12 Damien Yze
Shepparton Swans v Benalla
Goulburn Valley
9

Week 10: June 5th
12 Grant Weeks Golden Square v Strathfieldsaye Bendigo 9

Week 9: May 29th
12 Paul Breguet North Geelong v Geelong West Geelong & District 7

Week 7: May 15th
12 Justin Maddern
Kangaroo Flat v Castlemaine
Bendigo 7


Week 6: May 8th
12 Jarred Coombe
Beulah v Woomelang Lascelles
Mallee 5

Week 5: May 1st
12 Robert Osborne Cobram v Tongala Murray 5
Mark Perryman Boort v St Arnaud North Central 4
Russell Robertson Shepparton Swans v Seymour Goulburn Valley 4

Week 3: April 17th
12 James Condos
Kyneton v Kangaroo Flat
Bendigo
3

Ryan Donaldson
Beaconsfield v Tooradin
MPNFL - Casey Cardinia
1

Jason McCrae
Dartmoor v Branxholme Wallacedale
South West
2
Robert Osborne
Cobram v Nathalia
Murray 3


Week 2: April 10th
12 Brent Newton
Milawa v Goorambat
Ovens & King
1