TAC   

 
 
These lists are for the top individual goal kicking tallies for a game each round . The qualifying amount for this list is a bag of 11 or more goals in a game.

This list is based on Senior matches only. If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.
Player
Match
League
Rnd

Week 22: August 20th
Anthony Kilsby North Gambier v Heywood Western Border 18
Mark Perryman Boort v Donald North Central 18

Week 21: August 13th
Peter Cook Barnawartha v Beechworth Tallangatta & District 17
Brent Heus Bunyip v Poowong Ellinbank & District 13
Brent Jaques Heathcote v Mount Pleasant Heathcote & District 17
Dylan Parish Horsham v Horsham Saints Wimmera 16
Jason Tom Geelong Amateur v Portarlington Bellarine 17

Week 20: August 6th
Andrew Bott Kinglake v Yarra Junction YVMDFL - Div 2 16
Jason Tom Geelong Amateur v Newcomb Power Bellarine 16

Week 19: July 30th
Scott Kelly Lucknow v Paynesville East Gippsland 15
Daniel Sharp Federal v Corryong Upper Murray 13
Chris Stanisowsky Cowarr v Stratford North Gippsland 17

Week 18: July 23rd
Luke Beattie Daylesford v Newlyn Central Highlands 14
Luke Cowan Waaia v Katunga Picola & District - Sth East 15
James Martin Rushworth v Longwood Kyabram & District 15
Jason McCrae Dartmoor v Cavendish South West District 15
Jason Norman Stanhope v Ardmona Kyabram & District 15

Week 17: July 16th
Brent Arho Tallygaroopna v Girgarre Kyabram & District 14
Chris Paatsch Otway Districts v Western Eagles Colac & District 14
Chris Stasinowsky Cowwarr v Heyfield North Gippsland 15
Nathan Wright Carisbrook v Campbells Creek Maryborough Castlemaine District 11

Week 16: July 9th
Zach Bigmore Taylors Lake v Rupanyup Horsham & District 12

Week 15: July 2nd
Jack Haslam Bruthen v Omeo-Benambra Omeo & District 11
James Martin Rushworth v Ardmona Kyabram & District 12

Week 13: June 25th
Troy Moncur Robinvale v Sunraysia 10
Dylan Parish Horsham v Wimmera 9
Ben Schwarze Sorrento v MPNFL - Nepean 10

Week 11: June 11th
Joshua Swift Yarram v Toora & District Alberton 11

Week 10: June 4th
Matthew Auld Russells Creek v Deakin University Warrnambool & District 10
Matthew Longley Frankston v Tyabb MPNFL - Nepean 7

Week 9: May 28th
Oliver Howden Lindenow South v Bruthen Omeo & District 7

Week 8: May 21st
Luke James Kilcunda Bass v DWWWW Alberton 8
Anthony Mellington Heathcote v Huntly Heathcote & District 6

Week 6: May 7th
Jon Ansell Inverleigh v Geelong West Geelong & District 5
Brent Arho Tallygaroopna v Merrigum Kyabram & District 4
Kane Jones Seville v Powelltown YVMDFL - Div 2 4
Carmelo Lando Wentworth v Merbein Sunraysia 4
Daniel Lewis Milawa v Tatong Ovens & King 5
Anthony Matthews Mildura v Imperials Sunraysia 4
Nicholas Nagel Leongatha v Warragul Gippsland 5
Tom Reece Newstead v Talbot Maryborough Castlemaine District 3
Mick Wilson Heathmere v Sandford South West District 5

Week 5: April 30th
Andrew Rylance South Rovers v Deakin University Warrnambool & District 5

Week 4: April 23rd
Mark Clissold Kolora-Noorat v Deakin University Warrnambool & District 4

Week 3: April 16th
Leigh Capewell South Gambier v Casterton Western Border 3
Chris Graham Dalyston v DWWW Alberton 3
Jackson Russell Tallangatta v Wodonga Saints Tallangatta & District 3
Lucas Murphy East Geelong v Geelong West Geelong & District 3
Dean Haebich Benalla All Blacks v King Valley Ovens & King 3

Week 2: April 9th
Paul Breguet North Geelong v Winchelsea Geelong & District 2
Nic Casey Lancaster v Merrigum Kyabram & District 1
Christopher Dunne Drouin v Moe Gippsland 1
Corey Jones Wycheproof Narraport v St Arnaud North Central 1
Adam Pavlovic Longwarry v Nilma Darnum Ellinbank & District 2
Marcus Smith Angelsea v Geelong Amatuer Bellarine 2

Week 1: April 2nd
Klint Wagstaff Nirranda v Deakin Universtity Warrnambool & District 1