Polaris

These totals are based on any information we receive at countryfootyscores.com and will be updated as each league season concludes. This list is based on regular season tallies, not including finals. If you have any information regarding this list, please email me.

 
League Name Club Total
 
Alberton  Kael Berlges  Kilcunda Bass 109 
Ballarat  Dan Jordan East Point  110 
Bellarine  Scott Hughes Torquay   98
Bendigo  Justin Maddern South Bendigo   67
Central Highlands Lee Cox  Hepburn   62
Central Murray Glenn Boyd   Woorinen 71 
Colac & District Luke Norton  Lorne  57 
Ellinbank & District  Brent Heus Bunyip  105 
East Gippsland Matt Counahan   Wy Yung  48
Farrer (NSW) Luke Webb  The Rock Yerong Creek 60 
Geelong Shaydon Bloomfield   Lara  92
Geelong & District  Luke Forbes Thomson  54 
Gippsland  Darren Sheen  Maffra  103
Golden Rivers Luke Kirkland  Wakool  73 
Goulburn Valley  Saad Saad  Seymour  101
Hampden  Daniel Casey Camperdown   75
Heathcote & District  Matt Gilmore  Mount Pleasant 59 
Horsham & District  Shannon Argall  Laharum  106
Hume (NSW)  James Breen Holbrook 82 
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara (SA) Adam Merrett   Penola  108
Kyabram & District  Anthony Mellington  Murchison 75 
Loddon Valley  Alexander Collins  Bridgewater  93
Mallee  Damian Cupido  Ouyen United 103 
Maryborough Castlemaine  Nathan Wright Carisbrook   91
Mid Gippsland  Timothy Traill  Mirboo North 101 
Millewa  Luke Stanbrook Bambill  69 
Mininera & District Aidan Bell Tatyoon 64
Mornington - Peninsula  Shane McDonald  Bonbeach 53 
Mornington - Casey Cardinia  Marc Holt Cranbourne  105 
Mornington - Nepean Leigh Poholke  Sorrento  74 
Murray  Chase Strawhorn Mulwala  78 
North Central  Samuel Barnes Wedderburn  67 
North Gippsland Timothy Johnston  Cowwar 64 
Northern Riverina (NSW)  Geoff Walker  West Wyalong Girral  46
Omeo & District Haydyn Erfurth Lindenow South 84
Ovens and King Brendan Sessions   King Valley  100
Ovens & Murray  Adam Prior North Albury  71 
Picola & District - North West  Aaron Purcell  Jerilderie  211
Picola & District - South East
Lee James  Tungamah  86 
Riverina (NSW) Marc Geppert  Collingullie AK  103 
South West District  Mick Wilson Heywood  110 
Sunraysia  Michael Faulkner Red Cliffs  65 
Tallangatta & District Daniel Bradshaw  Dederang Mount  Beauty  101 
Upper Murray Matthew Molkentin   Tumbarumba  80
Warrnambool & District Christopher Bant   Panmure  102
Western Border  Justin McConnell North Gambier  70 
Wimmera Gavin Kelm Horsham Saints 73
Yarra Valley - Division 1  Michael Fowkes Wandin  105 
Yarra Valley - Division 2 Luke Barclay   Healesville 103