Polaris

These lists are for the top individual goal kicking tallies for a game each round . The qualifying amount for this list is a bag of 10 or more goals in a game.

This list is based on Senior matches only. If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.

Player
Match
League
Rnd

Week 22: August 24th

Matthew Brown Lexton v Trentham Maryborough Castlemaine District 16
Dan Jordan Torquay v Drysdale Bellarine 17
Andrew Reid Tongala v Numurkah Murray 20


Week 20: August 10th

John Bell Heywood v Branxholme Wallacedale South West District 18
Ryan Elliot Lismore Derinallum v Woorndoo Mortlake Mininera & District 17
Scott Hughes Torquay v Drysdale Bellarine 17
Daine Lowry YCW v Inglewood Loddon Valley 18
Farran Priest Echuca United v Rumbalara Murray 18
Robert Weiner Bright v Swanpool Ovens & King 17


Week 19: August 3rd

Matthew Hayurst Powelltown v Yea Yarra Valley - Div 2 16


Week 17: July 20th

Samuel Barnes Wedderburn v Birchip Watchem North Central 14
Michael Fowkes Wandin v Monbulk Yarra Valley Mountain - Div 1 13
Michael Kraska Dalyston v Tarwin Alberton 16
Simon Weekley Sea Lake Nandaly v Ouyen United Mallee 15



Week 16: July 13th

Kael Berlges Kilcunda Bass v MDU Alberton 15
Haydn Erfuth Lindenow South v Bruthen Omeo & District 12
Michael Fowkes Wandin v Monbulk YVMDFL - Div 1 13
Luke Kirkland Wakool v Hay Golden Rivers 13
Sam Morgan Cowwarr v Boisdale Briaglaong North Gippsland 13
Damain Tubb Swifts Creek v Bruthen Omeo & District 12
Brendan Sessions King Valley v Tatong Ovens & King 13
Daniel Wilson Powelltown v Yea YVMDFL - 2 13


Week 15: July 6th

Sam Goldsmith Nullawill v Hay Golden Rivers 12
Harry Moore Tarrawingee v Benalla All Blacks Ovens & King 12


Week 14: June 29th

Sam Barrow Irrewarra Beeac v Otway Districts Colac & District 12
Mitchell Collins Belgrave v Monbulk YVMDFL - Div 1 11
Darren Haby Melton v Sebastapol Ballarat 10
Brent Heus Bunyip v Catani Ellinbank & District 12
Christian Kelly Biregurra v Alvie Colac & District 12
Paul Newman Kyabram v Shepparton United Goulburn Valley 11
Guy Telford Kiewa Sandy Creek v Beechworth Tallangatta & District 11


Week 13: June 22nd

Marc Clissold Koolora Noorat v Old Collegians Warrnambool & District 11
Shane Jack Ocean Grove v Modewarre Bellarine 11
Marcus Hickey Cobden v Hamilton Kangaroos Hampden 10
Greg Meyland Waaia v Shepparton East Picola & District - South East 11
Darren Sheen Maffra v Moe Gippsland 10


Week 12: June 15th

Shannon Argall Laharum v Taylors Lake Horsham & District 10
Lee James Tungamah v Katamatite Picola & District -South East 10
Aaron Purcell Jerilderie v Berrigna Picola & District - North West 10
Scott Turner Healesvile v Yea Yarra Valley Mountain District - Div 2 9


Week 11: June 8th

Daniel Haysom Nagambie v Rushworth Kyabram & District 9


 Week 10: June 1st

Aaron Purcell Jerilderie v Blighty Picola & District - North West 8


Week 9: May 25th

Matthew Jones Federal v Cudgewa Upper Murray 6
Josh King Glengarry v Rosedale North Gippsland 7


Week 8: May 18th

Patrick Heijden Pearcedale v Tyabb MPNFL - Nepean 7
Ryan Normington Newtown Chilwell v North Shore Geelong 6
Kelvin Scott Coleraine v Cavendish South West 7
Ricky Symes Sandhurst v Kangaroo Flat Bendigo 7



Week 7: May 11th

Christopher Bant Panmure v East Warrnambool Warrnambool & District 6
Nick Brockley Wahgunyah v Mitta United Tallangatta & District 6
James Delahunty Penshurst v Caramut Mininera & District 5
Kym Eagleson South Warrnmabool v Port Fairy Hampden 5
Jordan Erskine Grovedale v North Shore Geelong 5
Paul Johnson Glenrowan v Greta Ovens & King 6
Leigh Poholke Sorrento v Tyabb MPNFL - Nepean 6


Week 5: April 27th

Simon Andrews Mallee Eagles v Balranald Central Murray 2
Brendan Love Cardross v Meringur Millawa 2
Richard Leahy Whorouly v Benalla All Blacks Ovens & King 4
Aaron Schumann Cavendish v Branxholme Wallacedale South West 4


Week 4: April 20th

Jye Conrau Healesville v Yea YVMDFL - Div 1 2
Richard Finlay North Wangaratta v Benalla All Blacks Ovens & King 3
James Gellie Koolar Noorat v East Warrnambool Warrnambool & District 3
Brent Heus Bunyip v Buln Buln Ellinbank & District 3
Luke Kirkland Wakool v Murrabit Golden Rivers 2
Adam Laidlaw Strathmerton v Yarroweyah Picola & District 3
Derick Micallef North Ballarat City v East Point Ballarat 1
Joel Smith Campbells Creek v Maryborough Rovers Maryborough Castlemaine District 1



Week 3: April 13th

Paul Breguet North Geelong v Belmont Lions Geelong & District 2
Darren Sheen Maffra v Moe Gippsland 1
Russell Wyllie King Valley v Swanpool Ovens & King 2



Week 2: April 6th

Daniel Bradshaw Dedearang Mount Beauty v Wodonga Saints Tallangatta & District 1
Ronald Fuge Rutherglen v Wahgunyah Tallangatta & District 1
Nicholas Johnstone Allansford v Russells Creek Warrnambool & District 1