If you have any information regarding this section, please email me. I apologise for any omissions.
Drawn Games
|
Score
|
Team and match
|
Round
|
League
|
10.9 (69) v 9.15 (69) | Mansfield v Tatutra | 17 | Goulburn Valley |
10.7 (67) v 9.13 (67) | Edenhope-Apsley v Kalkee | 17 | Horsham & District |
12.9 (81) v 12.9 (81) | Harcourt v Avoca | 16 | Maryborough Castlemaine District |
13.6 (84) v 11.18 (84) | Panmure v Dennington | 17 | Warrnambool & District |
14.11 (95) v 15.5 (95) | Girgarre v Merrigum | 16 | Kyabram & District |
13.11 (89) v 14.5 (89) | Tarrawingee v Milawa | 14 | Ovens & King |
17.9 (111) v 17.9 (111) | Picola United v Mathoura | 15 | Picola & District - Nth West |
12.11 (83) v 12.11 (83) | Heathmere v Westerns | 14 | South West |
21.19 (145) v 22.13 (145) | Mount Evelyn v Gembrook Cockatoo | 13 | YVMDFL - Div 1 |
4.7 (31) v 4.7 (31) | Birregurra v Irrewarra-Beeac | 13 | Colac & District |
5.10 (40) v 5.10 (40) | Warragul Industrials v Ellinbank | 12 | Ellinbank & District |
7.11 (53) v 7.11 (53) | Red Hill v Frankston | 11 | MPNFL -Nepean |
7.9 (51) v 7.9 (51) | Korumburra-Bena v Stony Creek | 12 | Alberton |
14.8 (92) V 14.8 (92) | South Warrnmabool v Warrnambool | 10 | Hampden |
6.12 (48) v 7.6 (48) | Maryborough v Carisbrook | 9 | Maryborough Castlemaine District |
11.7 (73) v 10.13 (73) | Healesville v Mount Evelyn | 9 | YVMDFL - Div 1 |
13.9 (87) v 13.9 (87) | Newborough v Boolarra | 8 | Mid Gippsland |
7.12 (54) V 7.12 (54) | Wickliffe Lake Bolac v SMW Rovers | 7 | Mininera & District |
11.11 (77) v 11.11 (77) | Kiewa Sandy Creek v Chiltern | 7 | Tallangatta & District |
13.8 (86) v 13.8 (86) | Harcourt v Newstead | 6 | Maryborough Castlemaine District |
14.13 (97) v 14. 13 (97) | Nyah Nyah West United v Lake Boga | 6 | Central Murray |
12.17 (89) v 13.11 (89) | Westerns v Coleraine | 4 | South West District |
9.13 (67) v 9.13 (67) | North Warrnmabool v Port Fairy | 3 | Hampden |
14.10 (94) v 14.10 (94) | Sandford v Cavendish | 2 | South West |
13.9 (87) v 12.15 (87) | North Warnambool v Koroit | 1 | Hampden |
Closest Games
|
Score
|
Team and match
|
Round
|
League
|
10.12 (72) v 11.7 (73) | Irrewarra Beeac v Biregurra | 2nd Semi | Colac & District |
11.9 (75) v 11.10 (76) | Undera v Nagambie | 20 | Kyabram & District |
13.13 (91) v 13.12 (90) | Warragul v Wonthaggi Power | 18 | Gippsland |
13.11 (89) v 13.10 (88) | Denilquin Rovers v Rumbalara | 20 | Murray |
10.15 (75) v 10.14 (74) | Belmont Lions v Inverleigh | 18 | Geelong & District |
14.19 (103) v 16.8 (104) | Drysdale v Torquay | 17 | Bellarine |
15.14 (104) v 16.9 (105) | Seymour v Echuca | 16 | Goulburn Valley |
10.8 (68) v 9.15 (69) | Emerald v Yarra Junction | 17 | YVMDFL - Div 2 |
13.9 (87) v 13.8 (86) | Foster v MDU | 18 | Alberton |
13.9 (87) v 12.14 (86) | Geelong West St Peters v St Albans | 15 | Geelong |
11.10 (76) v 11.11 (77) | Trentham v Maryborough Rovers | 16 | Maryborough Castlemaine District |
12.10 (82) v 12.11 (83) | Langwarrin v Pines | 14 | MPNFL - Peninsula |
10.10 (70) v 11. (71) | Rutherglen v Mitta United | 15 | Tallangatta & District |
10.17 (77) v 12.6 (78) | Emerald v Powelltown | 15 | YVMDFL - Div 2 |
12.19 (91) v 14.8 (92) | Tatong v King Valley | 14 | Ovens & King |
8.11 (59) v 9.6 (60) | Koo Wee Rup v Poowong | 13 | Ellinbank & District |
15.14 (104) v 16.7 (103) | Edithvale-Aspendale v Pines | 11 | MPNFL - Peninsula |
12.11 (83) v 12.10 (82) | Morwell East v Thorpdale | 12 | Mid Gippsland |
14.12 (96) v 14.11 (95) | Kerang v Balranald | 10 | Central Murray |
14.10 (94) v 13.15 (93) | Lara v South Barwon | 11 | Geelong |
8.15 (63) v 9.10 (64) | Frankston YCW v Seaford | 10 | MPNFL - Peninsula |
10.10 (70) v 10.9 (69) | Keysborough v Beaconsfield | 8 | MPNFL - Casey |
5.12 (42) v 6.5 (41) | Daylesford v Newlyn | 9 | Central Highlands |
7.16 (58) v 7.17 (59) | Hastings v Somerville | 8 | MPNFL - Nepean |
11.7 (73) v 10.12 (72) | Beulah v Ouyen United | 7 | Mallee |
13.12 (90) | Tallangatta v Mitta United | 7 | Tallangatta & District |
14.10 (94) v 14.11 (95) | Melton South v Darley | 5 | Ballarat |
13.14 (92) v 13.15 (93) | Mooroopna v Shepparton United | 5 | Goulburn Valley |
15.18 (108) v 16.11 (107) | Thornton Eildon v Alexandra | 4 | YVMDFL - Div 2 |
13.10 (88) v 13.11 (89) | Portarlington v Angelsea | 3 | Bellarine |
12.12 (84) v 11.17 (83) | Nullawill v Wandella | 2 | Golden Rivers |
9.11 (65) v 9.10 (64) | Warrnambool v Terang Mortlake | 1 | Hampden |
18.9 (117) v 18.8 (116) | Campbells Creek v Trentham | 1 | Maryborough Castlemaine District |
11.12 (78) v 12.7 (79) | Wangaratta Rovers v Wodonga Raiders | 2 | Ovens & Murray |
12.15 (87) v 13.10 (88) | Panmure v Kolora-Noorat | 2 | Warrnambool & District |
7.9 (51) v 7.10 (52) |
Colbinabbin v Mount Pleasant |
1 |
Heathcote & District |