Polaris

For a bit of fun we've looked at which jumper designs are the most popular for country footy clubs in Victorian leagues.  Where does your club sit in the list?

 

Lists Top 5 Most popular vic country club jumper styles

The complete list

Stripes

75

Alexandra, Anglesea, Apollo Bay, Avoca, Balranald, Bell Post Hill, Belgrave, Boort, Broadford, Buchan, Campderdown, Castlemaine, Clunes, Cobram, Corowa Rutherglen, Crib Point, Dalyston, Deniliquin, Deniliquin Rovers, East Point, Euroa, Girgarre, Glengarry, Harrow Balmoral, Hepburn, Heyfield, Huntly, Inverleigh, Kiewa Sandy Creek, King Valley, Lake Boga, Lindenow South, Lucknow, Macorna, Maffra, Maldon, Mallee Eagles, Maryborough Rovers, Merbein, Mitiamo, Monbulk, Morwell East, Narre Warren,  North Geelong, North Wangaratta, Ouyen United, Paynesville, Pimpinio, Phillip Island, Poowong, Portland, Russell’s Creek, Rye, Sale, South Colac, Stratford, Tatyoon, Thornton Eildon, Tocumwal, Toora, Trafalgar, Tumbarumba, Ultima, Upwey Tecoma, Wallan, Wandella, Wangaratta, Wangaratta Rovers, Waubra, Wedderburn, Werrimull, Wodonga Saints, Woodend Hesket, Woorndoo Mortlake, Yinnar

Sash

62

Albury, Bairnsdale, Bannockburn, Barnawartha, Boisdale Briagolong, Bonnie Doon, Bridgewater, Buninyong, Calivil United, Cobden, Congupna, Dederang Mount Beauty, Doveton, East Gambier, East Warrnambool, Emerald, Foster, Frankston Bombers, Gomandale, Grovedale, Irrewarra Beeac, Kalkee, Katamatite, Kyabram, Kyneton, Lancaster, Lancefield, Lang Lang, Leitchville Gunbower, Mathoura, Merrivale, Mirboo North, Morwell, Murchison Toolamba, Newtown Chilwell, Nilma Darnum, Noradjuha Quantong, North Gambier, North Shore, Picola United, Red Cliffs, Riddell, Rochester, Royal Park, Rushworth, Seaford, Sea Lake Nandaly, Simpson, Sorrento, Springbank, Terang Mortlake, Torquay, Traralgon, Traralgon Tyers United, Undera, Waaia, Woorinen, Woori Yallock, Wy Yung, Yallourn Yallourn North, Yea

Vee

57

Alvie, Ararat, Avenel, Ballarat, Bears Lagoon Serpentine, Birchip Watchem, Bright,  Buln Buln, Campbells Creek, Caramut, Chiltern, Colbinabbin, Coleraine, Cranbourne, Drysdale, Elmore, Fish Creek, Federal, Garfield, Hill End, Healesville, Inglewood, Karingal, Katunga, Lakes Entrance, Learmonth, Leongatha, Leopold, Meringur, Mitta United, Moyhu, Moulamein, Mount Evelyn, Natte Bealiba, North Albury, Olinda Ferny Creek, Pakenham, Red Hill, Rennie, Robinvale Euston, Rokewood Corindhap, Sebastopol, South Warrnambool, Stanhope, Stawell, Sunbury, Swan Hill, Swan Reach, Talbot, Taylors Lake, Thorpdale, Tooradin Dalmore, Tyabb, Tyrendarra, Yarram, Yarra Junction 

Monogram

40

Ballan, Blighty, Carisbrook, Catani, Cavendish, Charlton, Cudgewa, Dimboola, Dennington, Donald, East Geelong, Echuca, Gembrook Cockatoo, Greta, Hastings, Imperials, Katandra, Kerang, Lexton, Mt Pleasant, Murrabit, Navarre, Nathalia, Nirranda, Nullawil, Numurkah, Ocean Grove, Old Collegians, Rosebud, Rosedale, Sandhurst, Seville, Seymour, Shepparton, St Albans, Tongala, Warrnambool, Winchelsea, Wodonga, Violet Town 

Vertical Panels

35

Bambill, Beaconsfield, Bell Park, Benalla, Berrigan, Birregurra, Cohuna Kangas, Cowwarr, Creswick, Devon Meadows, Dunnstown, Eaglehawk, Edenhope Apsley, Golden Square, Gordon, Heathcote, Horsham Saints, Inverloch Kongwak, Jerilderie, Koroit, Maiden Gully YCW, Millicent, Myrtleford, Nagambie, Newbridge, Nyora, Quambatook, Rupanyup, Shepparton East, South Bendigo, St Joseph’s, Tooleybuc Manangatang, Trentham, Warburton Millgrove,Western Eagles 

Horizontal bands

34

Beaufort, Bruthen, Bullioh, Bunyip, Cardross, Daylesford, Gisborne, Glenthompson Dunkeld, Great Western, Heywood, Koondrook Barham, Longwarry, Lorne, Maryborough, Merrigum, Mornington, Mulwala, Neerim Neerim South, Newborough, North Bendigo, Panmure, Pyramid Hill, Queenscliff, Romsey, Rumbalara, Sale City, SMW Rovers, Strathmerton, Tarrawingee, Tatura, Thurgoona, Tyntynder, Wandin, Wentworth Districts 

Yoke

31

Boolarra, Bungaree, Corryong, Drouin, Geelong Amateur, Koo Wee Rup. Laharum, Lismore Derrinallum, MDU, Melton South, Milawa, MIldura, Mount Eliza, Nangiloc, Nar Nar Goon, North Ballarat, Nyah Nyah West United, Otway Districts, Portarlington, Powelltown, Shepparton United, St Mary’s, Swifts Creek, Tallygaroopna, Thomson, Timboon, Warragul, White Hills, Wodonga Raiders, Wycheproof Narraport, Yarra Glen 

Club Logo

31

Anakie, Barooga, Barwon Heads, Benalla All Blacks, Bonbeach, Branxholme Wallacedale, Carngham Linton, Colac, Cora Lynn, Dunnolly, Edithvale Aspendale,, Gol Gol, Goorambat, Kangaroo Flat, Kilcunda Bass, Lake Wendouree, Longwood, Modewarre, Moyston Willaura, Nhill, Omeo Benambra, Orbost Snowy Rovers, Port Fairy, Rockbank, Shepparton Swans, South Gambier, Tarwin, Warrack Eagles, Werribee Centrals, West Gambier, Wickliffe Lake Bolac 

Hoops

19

Allansford, Ardmona, Casterton, Chelsea, Colac Imperials, Finley, Lara, LBU, Lindenow, Macedon, Mooropna, Newlyn, Pearcedale, Penshurst, Rutherglen, South Mildura, Strathfieldsaye, Woodside & District, Yarrawonga

Horizontal panels

14

Diggers Rest, Hay, Horsham, Marong, Moe, Pines, Redan, South Rovers, Stony Creek, Wahgunyah, Warragul Industrials, Whorouly 

Yoke & Stripes

13

Beechworth, Darley, Heathmere, Langwarrin, Minyip Murtoa, Moama, Newstead, Officer, Rupertswood, Somerville, Tallangatta, Westerns, Yackandandah

Jagged/angled panels

9

Berwick, Berwick Springs, Corio, Dromana, Jeparit Rainbow, Kinglake, Kolora Noorat, Melton, Melton Centrals 

Double vee

8

Bacchus Marsh, Dookie United, Lavington, Skipton, South Barwon, Swifts, Wonthaggi, Yarragon 

Curved chest panels

7

Echuca United, Ellinbank, Frankston YCW, Harcourt, Hawkesdale Macarthur, Mansfield, North Warrnambool 

Giants

4

Dartmoor, Geelong West, Korumburra Bena, Southern Mallee Giants

Triple Vee

3

Irymple, Newcomb, Yarroweyah 

Yoke & vertical panels

3

Belmont, St Arnaud, Tungamah

Stars

2

Ararat Eagles, Churchill 

Abstract

1

Natimuk United