Polaris

Division 1

 Geelong
16.15.115
D
Hampton  7.14. 56
 Bendigo
16.17.113
D
Murray 15.14.104
West Gippsland Latrobe
11.9. 75
D
Mornington Peninsula Nepean   8.13. 61
Goulburn Valley
6. 5. 53
D
Ovens and Murray  4.14. 38

Division 2

 Ballarat
15.7. 97
D
 Wimmera 13.11. 89
 Yarra Valley Mountain District
18.11.119
D
 Bellarine 15. 9. 99
 Central Murray
14.17.101
D
 Sunraysia   8.11. 59
 Western Border
12.13 (85)
D
 North Central Mallee  9.11 (65)
GOALS:
Western Border: Scott Flett, Peter Bury 2, Clinton Thomas, Jason Rowe, Brent Forsyth, Brad Anderson, Grant Ewing, Gareth Cranford, Mick Watt, Ryan Larcombe 1.
North Central Mallee: Mark Perryman, Carl Hufer, Brad Morris 2, Alan Wise, Ben Rose, Clinton McIntyre 1.
BEST:
Western Border: Mark Hounslow, Mick Watt, Adam Salmon, Brent Forsyth, Matthew Martin, Sam McCracken, Peter Bury, Jason Rowe.

North Central Mallee: Brad Morris, John Grigg, Nathan Sasche, Jarrod Munro, Danny O'Bree, Dean Schumann
Division 1
Goulburn Valley
9. 4. 58
LT
Geelong 12. 8. 80
Goals,
Geelong: B. Parker 5, A. Greaves 3, J. Dyer, C. Wells, P. Hood, M. Newton.
Goulburn Valley: D. Yze 3, R. Archard 3, D. Stevens, P. Guthrie, M. Storer.

 

Best,
Geelong: M. Stewart, B. Parker, C. Wright, J. Dywer, A. Lovick, A. Greaves, M. Newton.
Goulburn Valley: F. Stevenson, C. Kennedy, M. Storer, J. Maddox, R. Wren, S. Ahmet.

Division 2
Ballarat
13.14.92
D
 Central Murray4.13.37

VCFL
14.11.95
D
VAFA 10.9.69

Goals: (VCFL) Greaves 5, Mifsud 5, Stringer 2, Merriman, Power (VAFA) Harvey 3, D. Jordan 3, B. Jordan 2, Hawkins
Best: (VCFL) Stewart, Greaves, Cook, Stevens, Mifsud, Robertson (VAFA) Byrne, Clarke, Credlin, Corrigan, Low, Ramsden

David Code Medallist: Mark Stewart

VAFA best on ground (as voted by the WorkSafe VCFL): Mark Corrigan
WorkSafe VCFL best on ground (as voted by the VAFA): Aaron Greave

Division 1

Geelong
18.7. 115
D
Bendigo  8. 3. 51
Goulburn Valley
16.7. 103
D
West Gippsland Latrobe 14.10. 94

Division 2

Ballarat
12.14. 86
D
Western Border12.3. 75
Central Murray
17.15.117
D
 Yarra Valley Mountain Dist10.4. 64
Seniors

Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara
23.16.154
D
 Mid South East 8. 3. 51
Kyabram
18. 8.116
D
 Central Goulburn 9. 8. 62
East Gippsland
9.14. 68
D
 Ellinbank 8. 6. 54

Under 17's

Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara
25.17.167
D
 Mid South East 1. 4. 10
Central Goulburn
4. 8. 32
D
Goulburn Campaspe 3. 8. 26
E Gippsland
5.11. 41
D
Ellinbank 5. 7. 37