Polaris

SENIORS

Day 1 results - 7/5/05  

Geelong FL
9.3 (57)
D
Ballarat FL 4.1 (25)  
Ovens & Murray FL
3.4 (22)
LT
Goulburn Valley FL 11.8 (74)

Day 2 Results - 8/5/05  

Geelong FL
7.8 (50)
D
Ovens & Murray FL 7.2 (44)
Goulburn Valley FL
9.5 (59)
D
Ballarat FL 5.4 (34)
Ballarat FL
4.1 (25)
LT
Ovens & Murray FL 12.8 (80)
Geelong FL
4.7 (31)
LT
Goulburn Valley FL 9.4 (58)

Division Winners - Goulburn Valley FL

UNDER 18'S

Day 1 results - 7/5/05  

Geelong FL 1
12.5 (77)
D
Ballarat FL 6.1 (37)
Geelong FL 2
1.2 (8)
LT
Goulburn Valley FL 8.4 (52)

Day 2 Results - 8/5/05  

Ballarat FL
5.8 (38)
LT
Goulburn Valley FL 9.3 (57) 
Geelong FL 1
5.5 (35)
D
Geelong FL 24.6 (30) 
Geelong FL 1
1 4.3 (27)
LT
Goulburn Valley FL 8.7 (55) 
Ballarat FL
7.10 (52)
D
Geelong FL 2 2 1.1 (7) 

Division Winners - Goulburn Valley FL
SENIORS

Day 1 Results - 21/5/05

Bendigo FL
8.4 (52)
D
Central Murray FL7.8 (50)
Central Murray FL
3.2 (20)
LT
Bellarine FL 11.13 (79)
Bendigo FL
9.7 (61)
D
Western Border FL 5.5 (35) 

Day 2 Results - 22/5/05 

Bendigo FL
5.6 (36)
LT
Bellarine FL 6.12 (48) 
Central Murray FL
11.6 (72)
D
Western Border FL 7.4 (46)  
Bellarine FL
11.2 (68)
D
Western Border FL
5.5 (35) 

Division Winners - Bellarine FL
UNDER 18'S

Day 1 Results - 21/5/05


Bendigo FL
7.8 (50)
D
Central Murray FL3.1 (19)
Central Murray FL
4.0 (24)
LT
Bellarine FL 8.3 (51)
Bendigo FL
7.2 (44)
LT
Western Border FL 7.6 (48)

Day 2 Results - 22/5/05  

Bendigo FL
6.4 (40)
D
Bellarine FL 3.3 (21)  
Central Murray FL
1.0 (6)
LT
Western Border FL 6.8 (44) 
Bellarine FL
4.1 (25)
LT
Western Border FL
5.3 (33) 

Division Winners - Western Border FL
Seniors
Central Goulburn FL
12.10 (82)
D
Kyabram & District FL7.6 (48)  
Benalla & District
 12.15 (87)
D
Tallangatta & District 12.9 (81)
Horsham & District FL
 11.10 (76)
LT
Mid South West FL11.13 (79) 
Lexton Plains FL 
v
Heathcote FL 
Mid Gippsland FL 
v
Alberton FL 
Colac & District FL 
v
Geelong & District FL 
Warrnmabool District FL
 10.11 (71)
LT
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara FL14.14 (98) 

Under 17's/18's
Central Goulburn FL
1.10 (16)
LT
Kyabram & District FL9.17 (71)  
Benalla & District
6.8 (44)
D
Tallangatta & District3.7 (25)
Horsham & District FL
 9.7 (61)
LT
Mid South West FL10.13 (73) 
Lexton Plains FL 
v
Heathcote FL 
Mid Gippsland FL 
v
Alberton FL 
East Gippsland FL
 13.8 (86)
D
North Gippsland FL2.8 (20) 
Colac & District FL 
v
Geelong & District FL 
Warrnmabool District FL
 11.12 (78)
LT
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara FL13.12 (90) 
SENIORS

Day 1 results - 14/5/05  

MPNFL
8.6 (54)
LT
Hampden FL 10.7 (67)
MPNFL
 6.10 (46)
LT
Wimmera FL13.7 (85) 
West Gippsland Latrobe FL
10.7 (67)
D
Hampden FNL5.11 (41)  

Day 2 Results - 15/5/05  

West Gippsland Latrobe FL
10.5 (65)
D
Wimmera FL 4.5 (29)  
West Gippsland Latrobe FL
5.2 (32)
LT
MPNFL 7.14 (56)  
Wimmera FL
3.5 (23)
LT
Hampden FNL 10.10 (70) 

Division Winners
-
West Gippsland Latrobe FL
UNDER 18'S

Day 1 results - 14/5/05  

MPNFL
5.10 (40)
D
Hampden FNL 5.4 (34)
West Gippsland Latrobe FL
0.2 (2)
LT
Hampden FNL 12.5 (77)
MPNFL
7.1 (43)
D
Wimmera FL 4.6 (30)

Day 2 Results - 15/5/05  

West Gippsland Latrobe FL
2.3 (15)
v
Wimmera FL 5.6 (36)  
West Gippsland Latrobe FL
 2.0 (12)
v
MPNFL 11.14 (80)  
Wimmera FL
 10.6 (66)
v
Hampden FNL 3.2 (20) 

Division Winners - MPNFL
SENIORS

Day 1 results - 4/6/05

Nth Central Mallee
8.10 (58)
LT
YVMDFL 9.10 (64)
Sunraysia FL
6.9 (45)
LT
Murray FL 9.5 (59)
Murray FL
8.7 (55)
D
North Central/Mallee6.2 (38)
YVMDFL
8.1 (49)
LT
Sunraysia FL 11.13 (79)

Day 2 Results - 5/6/05  

Sunraysia FL
5.6 (36)
LT
Nth Central Mallee 13.4 (82)
YVMDFL
6.3 (39)
LT
Murray FL 7.9 (51)

Division Winner - Murray FL
UNDER 18'S

Day 1 results - 4/6/05

Nth Central Mallee
2.3 (15)
LT
YVMDFL 4.8 (32)
Sunraysia FL
7.6 (48)
D
Murray FL 6.1 (37)
Murray FL
6.5 (41)
LT
North Central/Mallee9.5 (59)
YVMDFL
4.3 (27)
LT
Sunraysia FL 7.5 (47)


Day 2 Results - 5/6/05  

Sunraysia FL
7.2 (44)
D
Nth Central Mallee 2.5 (17)
YVMDFL
10.9 (69)
D
Murray FL 1.1 (7)

Division Winner- Sunraysia FL