TAC   

 
 
AFL Barwon
Football Scoreboard
Netball scoreboard
 

View Geelong & District FL in a larger map


 

 Club Year Established Premierships VFL/AFL/AFLW Players
Anakie FC

Anakie Football Netball Club 
The Roos

1897 1967, 1985, 1991, 1994  
 Bannockburn FC

Bannockburn Football Netball Club 
The Tigers

1878 1990, 1997, 1998, 2003 3
 Bell  Post Hill FC

Bell Post Hill Football Netball Club 
The Panthers

1977 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 3
  Belmont FC

Belmont Football Netball Club
The Lions

1965 2007 4
  Corio FC

Corio Football Netball Club 
The Devils

1974 1995 3
  East Geelong  FC

 East Geelong Football Netball Club
The Eagles

1884 1946, 1947, 1948, 1973 28
Geelong West FC

Geelong West Football Netball Club 
The Giants

2016
via merger of Geelong West St. Peters & Geelong West SC
1945, 1971, 1978 33
Inverleigh FC

Inverleigh Football Netball Club
The Hawks

1879 1961, 1992 6
 North Geelong  FC

North Geelong Football Netball Club
The Magpies

1876 1949, 1950, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1954, 1955, 1958, 1968, 1969, 1990, 1992, 1993, 2002, 2013 28
 Thomson FC

Thomson Football Netball Club
The Tigers

1953 1964, 1983, 1986, 1991, 1995, 1996, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2018  2
Werribee Centrals FC

Werribee Centrals Football Netball Club
The Centurians

1970 1984, 1987, 1989, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2004  
Winchelsea FC Winchelsea Football Netball Club
The Blues
1876   8

 

Premierships won by former Geelong & District FNL clubs:
Barwon FC:
1957, 1961, 1967
Barwon Heads FC:
1957
Bell Park FC:
1969, 1970
Drysdale FC:
1963, 1966, 1969, 1970
Eastern Suburbs FC:
1993
Freshwater Creek FC: 
1950, 1951
Geelong Amateurs FC: 
1953, 1985
Govedale FC: 
1977
Lara FC:
1952, 1965, 1986, 1988
Leigh Districts FC:
1992
Marshall-Grovedale FC:
1963
Modewarre FC:
1960, 1973, 1974, 1979, 1989, 1994
Newtown & Chilwell FC:
1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1971, 1978
North Shore FC: 
1948, 1974, 1976, 1977
Ocean Grove FC:
Portarlington FC:
1947
Torquay FC:
1960, 1961, 1962
Saint Marys FC
1956, 1959, 1960, 1972, 1975
Saint Peters FC:
1980, 1981
Sea Scouts FC:
1946
St Albans FC: 
1949, 1954, 1964, 1968, 1971, 1972
St Joseph's FC:
1982, 1984