Polaris

These are the top individual goal kicking tallies for a game for season 2005. The qualifying amount for this list is a bag of 10 or more goals in a game. 


This list is based on regular Senior matches only.

If you have any information regarding this section, please email it to me. I apologise for any omissions.

Player
Match
League
Rnd

30 Goals in a game:

Peter Macheda
Tungamah v Wunghnu
Picola & District
19


27 Goals in a game:

Jason Keays
Tatyoon v Moyston Willaura
Mininera & District
10


24 Goals in a game:

Nathan Henry
Murrabit v Quambatook
Golden Rivers
16


21 Goals in a game:

Greg Meyland
Waaia v Wunghnu
Picola & District
9
Stuart Way
Berrigan v Wunghnu
Picola & District
10


20 Goals in a game:

Simon Goosey
Mornington v Hastings
MPNFL - Peninsula
17
Shane Moore
Moyhu v Benalla All Blacks
Ovens & King
4
Danny Pridham
Dartmoor v Branxholme Wallacedale
South West District
9
Shane Tunn
Newstead v Dunolly
Maryborough Castlemaine
18


19 Goals in a game:

Brett Evans
Narre Warren v Keysborough
MPNFL - Casy Cardinia
8


18 Goals in a game:

Jason Keays
Tatyoon v Moyston Willaura
Mininera & District
10
Ricki Pumpa
Lake Boga v Cohuna Kangas
Central Murray
14
Stuart Stockman
Picola United v Wunghnu
Picola & District
14
Scott Thompson
Rutherglen v Thurgoona
Tallangatta & District
15


17 Goals in a game:

Bradley Cordy
Katandra v Wunghnu
Picola & District
7
Jason Keays
Tatyoon v Moyston Willaura
Mininera & District
1


16 Goals in a game:

Aaron Greaves
St. Josephs v Leopold
Geelong
3
David Johns
Hosham Demons v Nhill & District
Wimmera
12
Robert Lindsay
Dimbooola v Ararat
Wimmera
11
Mark Martin
Yarroweyah v Wunghnu
Picola & District
18
Gabriel O'Brien
King Valley v Bright
Tallangatta & District
11
David Preston
Bairnsdale v Paynesville
East Gippsland
17
Ricky Symes
Benalla v Tatura
Goulburn Valley
12
Owen Weatherly
Clunes v Creswick
Central Highlands
15


15 Goals in a game:

Jason Bell
Wentworth v South Mildura
Sunraysia
17
Duane Haebrich
Devenish v Swanpool
Benalla & District
6
Jason Keays
Tatyoon v Hawksedale Macarthur
Mininera & District
13
Peter Macheda
Tungamah v Wunghnu
Picola & District
6
Dale Piggot
Shepparton East v Violet Town
Central Goulburn
15
Benjamin Schultz
Rosebud v Carrum Downs
MPNFL - Nepean
9
Brendan Sessions
Tarrawingee v Bright
Ovens & King
16
Travis Wayman
Tallygaroopna v Merrigum
Kyabram & District
19


14 Goals in a game:

John Allsop
Nyora v Nilma Darnum
Ellinbank & District
18
Scott Andrew Cole
Hawkesdale Macarthur v Moyston Willaura
Mininera & District
17
Timothy Dineen
Kiewa Sandy Creek v Thurgoona
Tallangatta & District
16
George Gorozidis
Berwick v Devon Meadows
MPNFL - Casy Cardinia
11
Duane Haebich
Devenish v Swanpool
Benalla & District
11
Benjiman Hardman
Deniliquin v RoversWunghnu
Picola & District
12
Shaun Harper
Mitta United v Thurgoona
Tallangatta & District
13
Darren Turner
Murchison v Girgarre
Kyabram & District
11
Adam Jennings
Glenthompson/Dunkeld v Moyston Willaura
Mininera & District
16
Daivd Johns
Horsham Demons v Minyip Murtoa
Wimmera
11
David Johns
Horsham Demons v Dimboola
Wimmera
7
Clive Raak
Hepburn v Gordon
Central Highlands
17
Chris Stone
Harcourt v Dunolly
Maryborough Casltemaine District
1
Cameron Tate
Apollo Bay v South Colac
Cola & District
14
Ben Zanker
Jeparit-Rainbow v Woomelang Lascelles
Mallee
6


13 Goals in a games:

Glen Boyd
Somerville v Carrum Downs
MPNFL - Nepean
2
Luke Carr
Horsham Demons v Ararat
Wimmera
4
Brad Dalkin
Dederang Mt Beauty v Thurgoona
Tallangatta & District
1
Timothy Dinneen
Kiewa Sandy Creek v Thurgoona
Tallangatta & District
6
Jamie Ellliot
Maryborough Rovers v Dunnolly
Maryborough Castlemaine District
4
Todd Featherson
Maryborough Rovers v Maldon
Maryborough Castlemaine District
11
Shane Fields
Carisbrook v Dunnolly
Maryborough Castlemaine District
6
Ben Hammond
Goorambat v Swanpool
Benalla & District
5
Matthew Hayes
Corryong v Tumbarumba
Upper Murray
14
David Johns
Horsham Demons v Stawell
Wimmera
9
Nathan McDonald
Toora & District v Dalyston
Alberton
11
Shane Moore
Moyhu v Bright
Ovens & King
8
Steven Oliver
Castlemaine v Golden Square
Bendigo
17
Brendan Parker
Nathalia v Moama
Murray
13
Brendon Parker
Nathalia v Tocumwal
Murray
1
Shaun Pearce
Stanhope v Tallygaroopna
Kyabram & District
10
David Preston
Bairnsdale v Paynesville
East Gippsland
5
Clive Raak
Hepburn v Creswick
Central Highlands
6
Stephen Ryan
Rye v Dromana
MPNFL - Nepean
10
Phil Smith
Lucindale v Edenhope Apsley
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara
12
Phil Smith
Lucindale v Mundulla
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara
3
Ricky Symes
Benalla v Tongala
Goulburn Valley
19
Owen Weatherley
Clunes v Ballan
Central Highlands
9


12 Goals in a game:

Shane Alsop
North Geelong v Belmont Lions
Geelong & District
8
Jarrod Arentz
Tooleybuc Managatang v Koondrook Barham
Central Murray
13
Jarrod Arentz
Tooleybuc Managatang v Lake Boga
Central Murray
2
Jasmin Baryczka
Mathoura v Blighty
Picola
6
Keram Baskaya
Hampton Park v Berwick
MPNFL - Casey
14
Darren Bate
Whorouly v Benalla All Blacks
Ovens & King
8
Jason Bell
Wentworth v Red Cliffs
Sunraysia
18
Darren Bradshaw
Wodonga v Wodonga Raiders
Ovens & Murray
1
Damien Brown
Kangaroo Flat v Maryborough
Bendigo
16
Brad Carroll
Tyntynder v Cohuna Kangas
Central Murray
2
Lee Clark
Narre Warren v Berwick
MPNFL - Casey Cardinia
15
Aaron Greaves
St. Josephs v Geelong West St Peters
Geelong
11
Heath Hammond
Goorambat v Swanpool
Benalla & District
15
Dwayne Holt
Swan Hill v Cohuna Kangas
Central Murray
17
David Johns
Horsham Demons v Warrack Eagles
Wimmera
15
Stephen Lawless
Katandra v Wunghnu
Picola & District
7
Robert Lindsay
Dimboola v Stawell
Wimmera
14
Robert Lindsay
Dimboola v Warrack Eagles
Wimmera
13
Robert Lindsay
Dimboola v Nhill
Wimmera
10
Sam Logan
Naracoorte v Edenhope-Apsley
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara
11
Paul Lynch
Portarlington v Modewarre
Bellarine
16
Daniel Marshall
Frankston YCW v Hastings
MPNFL - Peninsula
5
David Matheson
Devenish v Bonnie Doon
Benalla & District
15
David Matheson
Devenish v Swanpool
Benalla & District
6
Bradley Maxwell
Lake Wendouree v Bacchus Marsh
Ballarat
7
Shane Moore
Moyhu v Glenrown
Ovens & King
9
Leigh Morrison
Newcomb Power v Portarlington
Bellarine
11
Wayne O'Neill
Undera v Avenel
Kyabram & District
5
Ricky O'Toole
Corio v Geelong West
Geelong & District
8
Nathan Osler
Nyora v Lang Lang
Ellinbank & District
17
Leigh Page
Glenthompson/Dunkeld v Moyston Willaura
Mininera & District
16
Leigh Page
Glenthonpson/Dunkeld v Caramut
Mininera
15
Brendan Parker
Nathalia v Cobram
Murray
16
Shaun Pearce
Stanhope v Nagambie
Kyabram & District
8
Danny Pridham
Dartmoor v Tyrendarra
South West District
6
Clive Raak
Hepburn v Gordon
Central Highlands
4
Stephen Ryan
Rye v Carrum Downs
MPNFL - Nepean
4
Kristian Shevlin
Barnawatha v Thurgoona
Tallangatta & District
9
Adam Skrubalak
Torquay v Modewarre
Bellarine
6
Jarrod Smith
Tyabb v Carrum Downs
MPNFL - Nepean
8
Phil Smith
Lucindale v Kaniva/Leeor United
Kowree Naracoorte-Tatiara
15
Christopher Stone
Harcourt v Dunolly
Maryborough Castlemaine
12
Rod Tack
Wonthaggi Powers v Foster
Alberton
6
Shane Woods
Wandella v Moulamein
Golden Rivers
5
Raymond Young
Ardmona v Nagambie
Kyabram & District
18


11 Goals in a game:

Dale Andrews
Chiltern v Wodonga Saints
Tallangatta & District
1
Jarrod Arentz
Tooleybuc Managatang v NNW United
Central Murray
7
Mitchell Barrow
Grovedale v Lara
Geelong
5
Darren Bate
Whorouly v Bright
Ovens & King
10
Brad Carroll
Tyntynder v Cohuna Kangas
Central Murray
12
Brad Carroll
Tyntynder v Kerang
Central Murray
4
Alex Chapman
Heathcote v Mt Pleasant
Heathcote & District
8
Daniel Christmas
Newstead v Dunolly
Maryborough Castlemaine District
5
Ash Connick
Wakool v Moulemein
Golden Rivers
6
Shane Durbridge
Tyrendarra v Branxholme Walalcedale
South West District
12
Ryan Donaldson
Berwick v Torradin Dalmore
MPNFL - Casey Cardinia
6
Tony Doran
Nullawil v Moulamein
Golden Rivers
9
Todd Featherston
Maryborough Rovers v Dunnolly
Maryborough Castlemaine
15
Matt Forys
Shepparton United v Shepparton Swans
Goulburn Valley
19
Adrian Heard
Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lakes
Horsham
13
Daniel Henderson
Strathmerton v Wunghnu
Picola & District
16
Nathan Henry
Murrabit v Macorna
Golden Rivers
11
Brian Hinkley
Camperdown v Warrnambool
Hampden
7
Brendan Holt
Yinnar v Hill End
Mid Gippsland
14
Dwayne Holt
Swan HIll v Cohuna Kangas
Central Murray
6
Lee James
Riddell v Kilmore
Riddell & District
18
Brett Janetzki
Laharum v Natimuk
Horsham
10
Mark Jansz
Euroa v Tatura
Goulburn Valley
3
Leigh Kellett
Murchison v Undera
Kyabram & District
19
Leigh Kellet
Murchison v Nagambie
Kyabram & District
13
Matt Kershaw
Lara v St Albans
Geelong
8
Damian Lord
Yea v Violet Town
Central Goulburn
12
Peter Macheda
Tungamah v Deniliquin Rovers
Picola & District
14
David Matheson
Devenish v Swanpool
Benalla & District
11
Frank Matthews
Port Fairy v Camperdown
Hampden
17
Frank Matthews
Port Fairy v Warrnambool
Hampden
15
Brad Miller
Horsham Diggers v Ararat
Wimmera
7
Brad Miller
Horsham Diggers v Warrack Eagles
Wimmera
1
Paul Minchington
Dromana v Carrum Downs
MPNFL - Nepean
7
Troy Mitchell
LBU v Colbinabbin
Heathcote & District
7
Shane Moore
Moyho v Whorouly
Ovens & King
15
Adrian Newman
Corowa Rutherglen v Yarrawonga
Ovens & Murray
9
Bryce Nicholson
Bungaree v Springbank
Central Highlands
16
Michael Niven
Strathmerton v Wunghnu
Picola & District
3
Ricky O'Toole
Corio v Anakie
Geelong & District
9
Brendan Parker
Nathalia v Congupna
Murray
19
Shaun Pearce
Stanhope v Undera
Kyabram & District
3
Saad Saad
Seymour v Rochester
Goulburn Valley
3
Phil Smith
Lucindale v Penola
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara
7
Christopher Stone
Harcourt v Trentham
Maryborough Castlemaine District
17
Matthew Sutton
Melton South v Melton
Ballarat
15
Daivd Timms
Forrest v South Colac
Colac & District
17
Nick Trail
Mirboo North v Yarragon
Mid Gippsland
4
Darren Turner
Murchison v Undera
Kyabram & District
19
Jarrod Tyler
Rupanyup v Taylors Lake
Horsham & District
17
Darren Vickery
Orbost Snowy Rovers v Lucknow
East Gippsland
14
Ron Watson
Penshurst v Moyston Willaura
Mininera & District
18
Rodney Watts
Ballan v Beaufort
Central Highlands
15
Adrian Wright
Newborough v Boolara
Mid Gippsland
12
Nicholas Wood
Red Hill v Carrum Downs
MPNFL - Nepean
10
Zvonimir Zuto
East Geelong v Geelong West
Geelong & District
17


10 Goals in a game:

Michael Allen
Riddell v Macedon
Riddell District
14
Jarrod Arentz
Tooleybuc Managatang v Leitchville/Gunbower
Central Murray
3
Jarrod Arentz
Tooleybuc Managatang v Koondrook Barham
Central Murray
1
Matthew Baird
Sunbury v Sebastopol
Ballarat
12
Bryan Beinke
South Warrnambool v North Warrnambool
Hampden
4
Jason Bell
Wentworth v Merbein
Sunraysia
9
Jason Bell
Wentworth v Imperials
Sunraysia
6
Phillip Bramley
Lalbert v Cohuna Kangas
Central Murray
10
Phillip Bramley
Lalbert v Kerang
Central Murray
5
Glen Brownley
Longwarry v Koo Wee Rup
Ellinbank & District
17
Joshua Burgess
Horsham Saints v Stawell
Wimmera
15
Patrick Caldwell
Woomelang Lascelles v Hopetoun
Mallee
9
Patrick Caldwell
Woomelang Lascelles v Walpeup Underbool
Mallee
3
Brad Carroll
Tyntynder v Nyah Nyah West
Central Murray
18
Daniel Casset
Doveton v Narre Warren
MPNFL - Casey Cardinia
1
Matthew Castricum
ROC v Keysborough
MPNFL - Casey Cardinia
16
Lee Clark
Narre Warren v Cranbourne
MNPFL - Casy Cardinia
18
Lee Clark
Narre Warren v Dingley
MPNFL - Casey
14
Damien Clarke
Edithvale Aspendale v Seaford
MPNFL - Peninusla
17
Matt Collins
Seymour v Tatura
Goulburn Valley
4
Ashley Connick
Wakool v Quambatook
Golden Rivers
12
Ashley Connick
Wakool v Nullawil
Golden Rivers
4
Stewart Dalziel
Laharum v Harrow Balmoral
Horsham & District
18
Stuart Dalziel
Laharum v Stawell Swifts
Horhsam
8
Tony Doran
Nullawil v Wakool
Golden Rivers
4
Brett Evans
Narre Warren v Cranbourne
MPNFL - Casey Cardinia
7
Bradley Everall
Penshurst v Moyston Willaura
Mininera & District
18
Shane Field
Carisbrook v Dunnolly
Maryborough Castlemaine District
17
Bradley Firebrace
Rumbalara v Violet Town
Central Goulburn
16
Christopher Fleming
Simpson v South Colac
Colac & District
16
Chris Fleming
Simpson v Birregurra
Colac & District
3
Clancy Fulton
Benalla All Blacks v Bright
Ovens & King
12
Colin Gibson-Williamson
Morwell East v Boolarra
Mid Gippsland
17
Scott Grainger
Euroa v Tongala
Goulburn Valley
10
Heath Hammond
Goorambat v Swanpool
Benalla & District
10
Shaun Harper
Mitta United v Wodonga Saints
Ovens & King
16
Christopher Hay
Karingal v Rosebud
MPNFL - Peninsula
15
Adrien Heard
Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow Balmoral
Horsham & District
16
Travis Hocking
Merrigum v Undera
Kyabram & District
1
Lee James
Riddell v Sunbury Kangaroos
Riddell & District
15
Lee James
Riddell v Macedon
Riddell District
14
Luke James
Deavon Meadows v Cranbourne
MPNFL - Casey Cardinia
3
Jason Keays
Tatyoon v Caramut
Mininera & District
9
Leigh Kellet
Murchison v Girgarre
Kyabram & District
11
Shane Kerinaiua
Moulamein v WakLool
Golden Rivers
15
Nathan Lappin
Chiltern v Barnawatha
Tallangatta & District
11
Peter Larkin
Moyhu v Benalla All Blacks
Ovens & King
4
Robert Lamberti
Mulwala v Echuca United
Murray
16
Robert Lamberti
Mulwala v Tocumwal
Murray
10
Shane Leeds
Seville v Yarra Glen
Yarra Valley Mountain - Div 2
6
Christian McGauran
Whorouly v Bright
Ovens & King
10
Peter Macheda
Tungamah v Blighty
Picola & District
17
Shane Manning
Springbank v Beaufort
Central Highlands
4
Michael Martin
Campbells Creek v Trentham
Maryborough Casltemaine
2
Michael Mathey
Federal v Tumbarumba
Upper Murray
7
Frank Matthews
Port Fairy v Camperdown
Hampden
6
Brad Miller
Horsham Diggers v Nhill & District
Wimmera
14
Shane Moore
Moyhu v Bright
Ovens & King
17
Shane Moore
Moyhu v North Wangaratta
Ovens & King
5
Shane Moore
Moyhu v Greta
Ovens & King
1
Vincent Muccitelli
Warburton Millgrove v Upwey Tecoma
Yarra Valley Mountain - Div 1
9
Michael Newton
King Valley v Benalla All Blacks
Ovens & King
10
Daniel Nicholls
Campbells Creek v Dunnolly
Maryborough Castlemaine
14
Gerard Nolen
Moyhu v Milawa
Tallangatta & District
11
Barry O'Toole
Corio v Belmont Lions
Geelong & District
3
Matthew O'Toole
Golden Square v Kangaroo Flat
Bendigo
3
Brendon Parker
Nathalia v Finley
Murray
10
David Preston
Bairnsdale v Lakes Entrance
East Gippsland
11
David Preston
Bairnsdale v Lucknow
East Gippsland
8
Jason Przibillia
Larahum v Rupanyup
Horsham & District
16
Robert Quaife
Tarwin v Toora & District
Alberton
13
Clive Raak
Hepburn v Springbank
Central Highlands
18
Ricky Ramsdale
Langwarrin v Rosebud
MPNFL - Nepean
16
Steven Ryan
Rye v Crib Point
MPNFL - Nepean
9
Steven Ryan
Rye v Sorrento
MPNFL - Nepean
2
Jake Sanders
North Wangaratta v Bright
Ovens & King
18
Mark Sayers
North Wangaratta v Bright
Ovens & King
18
Clinton Sheedy
Nar Nar Goon v Nilma Darnum
Ellinbank & District
9
Kristian Shevlin
Barnawartha v Yackandandah
Tallangatta & District
18
Kristian Shevlin
Barnawatha v Kiewa Sandy Creek
Tallangatta & District
8
Kristian Shevlin
Barnawatha v Yackandandah
Tallangatta & District
7
Mitchell Shannon
Yarroweyah v Katunga
Picola & District
1
Ben Slattery
Mulwala v Congupna
Murray
4
Phil Smith
Lucindale v Kybybolite
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara
6
Phil Smith
Lucindale v Kaniva-Leeor United
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara
4
Phil Smith
Lucindale v Edenhope Apsley
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara
1
Rod Tack
Wonthaggi Powers v Toora & District
Alberton
6
Cameron Tate
Apollo Bay v Birregurra
Colac & District
1
David Timms
Forrest v Birregurra
Colac & District
4
Royce Vardy
DWWWW v Stony Creek
Alberton
18
Darren Vickery
Orbost Snowy Rovers v Paynesville
East Gippsland
6
Bernard Ward
Pimpinio v Harrow Balmoral
Horsham
12
Neil Walker
Waaia v Wunghnu
Picola & District
9
Travis Wayman
Tallygaroopna v Nagambie
Kyabram & District
5
Owen Weatherly
Clunes v Waubra
Central Highlands
12
Owen Weatherley
Clunes v Newlyn
Central Highlands
3
Glenn Wouters
Pakenham v Tooradin Dalmore
MPNFL - Casy Cardinia
8
Thomas Wren
Tungamah v Wunghnu
Picola & District
6
Mark Young
Ardmona v Avenel
Kyabram & District
3
Ben Zanker
Jeparit Rainbow v Hopetoun
Mallee
16